BOSBURY HISTORY RESOURCE - MARRIAGES 1559 to 1959
Reg.
No.
Date Surnames Forename Age Stat. Occupation Address Father’s
Surname
Father’s
Forename
Father’s
Occupation
 1 20 November 1559 Cave Thomas  
    Harford Martha  
 1 2 December 1559 Alcock Thomas  
    Woore Margaret  
 1 18 February 1559/60 Godsole Thomas  
    Finch Elinor  
 1 11 June 1560 Wodyn John              
    Broye Margaret              
 1 10 October 1560 Baylie James              
    Silvester Elinor              
 1 15 April 1562 Hallyn Thomas              
    Fynch Joan              
 1 12 May 1562 Mutlow Richard              
    Byrtharn Elinor              
 1 31 January 1562/63 Hope Robert  
    Danford Elisabeth  
 1 15 April 1563 Mafield Thomas              
    Adams Alice              
 1 4 May 1563 Rundell John              
    Harold Joan              
 1 20 June 1565 Lewes Richard              
    Dale Joan              
 1 24 September 1565 Bedow Thomas              
    Mathos Joan              
 1 1 January 1565/66 Jones John              
    Nash Cecily              
 1 26 January 1565/66 Tiler Richard              
    Atkecen Joan              
 1 10 November 1566 Cole Richard              
    Smyth Joan              
 1 9 September 1568 Watkins John              
    Baugh Joan              
 1 19 February 1568/69 Caple Richard              
    Washborne Milburow              
 1 14 May 1569 Fawley Thomas              
    Suyer Anne              
 1 14 May 1569 Dale James              
    Adames Joan              
 1 21 January 1569/70 Silcokes John              
    Silvester Joan              
 1 26 October 1570 Gwillim Edward              
    Lawrence Elmer              
 1 30 April 1571 Heye Hugh              
    Seaburne Ann              
 1 13 August 1571 Scarlet?? William              
    Byrtham Mercy              
 1 6 September 1571 Poef? James              
    Barett Joan              
 1 15 October 1571 Turner Thomas              
    Blackway Anne              
 1 5 November 1571 Danford Hugh              
    Allen Margaret              
 1 8 July 1572 Cornwel Gabriel              
    Holder Cristobell              
 1 15 September 1572 Sanders William              
    Farley Marie              
 1 29 September 1572 Wood William              
    Cam Joan              
 1 9 October 1572 Millichep Thomas              
    Allen Marie              
 1 24 November 1572 Farley Thomas              
    Trigge Anne              
 1 18 May 1573 Brudy Richard              
    Torner Anne              
 1 1 June 1573 Alcok William              
    Barkley Joan              
 1 8 June 1573 Torner William              
    Barkley Margery              
 1 2 November 1573 Hyll William              
    Bevan? Mary              
 1 2 November 1573 Watkins John              
    Prese Alice              
 1 9 November 1573 Housigo Thomas              
    Kynge Margaret              
 1 6 June 1574 Dale Nicholas              
    Allen Dorothy              
 1 19 June 1574 Stephens Roger              
    Makam Johann              
 1 2 August 1574 Adams Roger              
    Adams Bridget              
 1 3 August 1574 Honiatt Robert              
    Farley Anne              
 1 24 June 1575 Farley Thomas              
    Hill Elisabeth              
 1 7 November 1575 Moninge? Thomas              
    Seaburne Anne              
 1 5 December 1575 Perkens Thomas              
    Philips Elisabeth              
 1 10 July 1576 Laurence Richard              
    Woore Elisabeth              
 1 15 October 1576 Hill James              
    Sadler Margret              
 1 15 October 1576 Smith Thomas              
    Home Margaret              
 1 22 March 1577/78 Woore John              
    Wood Maud              
 1 31 December 1579 Adis William              
    Aburford Anne              
 1 21 January 1579/80 Knot William              
    Hill Elisabeth              
 1 21 November 1581 Brudge Richard              
    Powell Anne              
 1 22 June 1582 Glasier Thomas              
    Allen Jane              
 1 23 June 1582 Knyght John              
    Brudy Elisabeth              
 1 24 September 1582 Mutlow Hugh              
    Nash Betherig?              
 1 22 October 1582 Gundie Humfry              
    Farley Marie              
 1 24 June 1583 Bishop Thomas              
    Savor? Anne              
 1 21 December 1583 Alcock John              
    --- Alice              
 1 22 June 1584 Woodyat Richard              
    Laurence Perrine              
 1 29 June 1584 Caldway William              
    Baylie Joan              
 1 9 July 1584 Leith James              
    Brokend Margaret              
 1 3 November 1584 Mutlow Hugh              
    Goodyer Katherine              
 1 28 November 1584 Dewe George              
    Comper Jane              
 1 20 October 1585 Brook Roger              
    Starky Sibyl              
 1 8 September 1586 Whooper Henry              
    Dale Margaret              
 1 3 October 1586 Jones Philip              
    Guinea Anne              
 1 5 February 1586/87 Alcok John              
    Rogers Margaret              
 1 24 June 1587 Perkes John              
    Turner Jane              
 1 8 July 1587 Knight Richard              
    Watkins Joan              
 1 10 October 1587 Merry Thomas              
    Willis Anne              
 1 11 December 1587 Brook Edmund              
    Allen Elisabeth              
 1 8 January 1587/88 Knight William              
    Hart Alice              
 1 4 February 1587/88 Hill, George              
    Bishop Sibyl              
 1 15 April 1588 Farley John              
    Farley Anne              
 1 25 November 1588 Phillips Peter              
    Williams Elinor              
 1 30 November 1588 Guinne John              
    Hill Marie              
 1 10 February 1588/9 Hankins Thomas              
    Brocking Milburow              
 1 20 October 1589 Brone John              
    Nash Margret              
 1 5 February 1589/90 Haul William              
    Laurence Isabel              
 1 2 March 1589/90 Lawrence Michael              
    Alcok Sibyl              
 1 11 May 1590 Hywell Davie              
    Phillips Elinor              
 1 16 May 1590 Barkley John              
    Bridge Katherine              
 1 17 June 1590 Wood Thomas              
    Bridge Milborow              
 1 22 October 1591 Watters John              
    Tiler Joan              
 1 17 January 1591/92 Whooper Philip              
    Bridge Anne              
 1 3 February 1591/92 Knight Richard              
    Hill Anne              
 1 27 April 1592 Inions Ive              
    London Blanche              
 1 23 October 1592 Browne William              
    Hill Margret              
 1 30 October 1592 Broken James              
    Leeth Margaret              
 1 20 June 1593 Kent Thomas              
    Simons Joan              
 1 28 July 1593 Moorley John              
    Powel Katherine              
 1 21 January 1593/94 Smith Thomas              
    Farley Katherine              
 1 29 January 1594/95 Hope Richard              
    Laurence Alice              
 1 9 January 1597/98 Haul Edward              
    Caple Joyce              
 1 16 October 1598 Walcrafte William              
    Tiler Elsabeth              
 1 1 November 1598 James John              
    Smith Elsabeth              
 1 10 December 1598 Woodward Thomas              
    Allen Anne              
 1 29 January 1598/99 Browne Richard              
    Stephens Anne              
 1 25 February 1600/01 Mutlow John              
    Deane Anne              
 1 27 July 1601 Agods John              
    Guilline Joan              
 1 23 January 1601/02 Preece Davie              
    Hall Dorite              
 1 6 May 1602 Bayly John              
    Seaborne Martha              
 1 25 October 1602 Byrch Willam              
    Tyler Joan              
 1 24 October 1603 Lloyd Walter              
    Sebume Milburow              
 1 2 July 1604 Fintch Richard              
    Seaborne Katheren              
 1 2 February 1604/05 Hill Richard              
    Simons Elizabeth              
 1 28 April 1605 Turner Edward              
    Wilckes Anne              
 1 20 January 1605/06 Watkins John              
    Silvester Elizabeth              
 1 1 May 1606 Carles Walter              
    Poole Elizabeth              
 1 1 October 1606 Angell Thomas              
    Wooding Alinor              
 1 15 April 1607 Williams William              
    Hye Katherine              
 1 31 May 1607 Haye William              
    --- Elizabeth              
 1 2 June 1607 Gwillim Henry              
    Hawle ---              
 1 30 June 1607 Dalley Richard              
    --- Joan              
 1 28 September 1607 Tayler William              
    Bentley Anne              
 1 26 October 1607 Garston Thomas              
    Maio Alice              
 1 23 November 1607 Browne George              
    Brookin Anna              
 1 26 January 1607/08 Mucklow William              
    Turner Francis              
 1 10 April 1608 Pewtress Edward              
    Hill Margaret              
 1 31 January 1608/09 Davies John              
    Nashe Joane              
 1 4 June 1610 Hannes Robert              
    Steevens Katherine              
 1 29 September 1610 Price John              
    Hawfield Anne              
 1 28 November 1610 Dalley Richard              
    Bagott Joanna              
 1 28 November 1610 Leithe John              
    Williams Mariam              
 1 14 January 1610/11 Barnett Richard              
    Woodiatt Elizabeth              
 1 4 February 1610/11 Broughe Thomas              
    Tranell Elionor              
 1 2 January 1612/13 Glasier Richard              
    Hall Anne              
 1 7 January 1613/14 Mutloe Henry              
    White Anne              
 1 7 March 1613/14 Houlder William              
    Hill Elizabeth              
 1 5 November 1614 Woodyatt Richard              
    Fareley Alice              
 1 26 September 1615 Suthalle Humfrey              
    Stallard Margaret              
 1 12 October 1615 Bridges William              
    Bagott Elianor              
 1 20 November 1615 Woodward Thomas              
    Alcocke Jane              
 1 21 April 1616 Bullock William              
    Keepe Elizabeth              
 1 15 August 1616 Freame William              
    Harford Elionor              
 1 4 November 1616 Payton Thomas              
    Stephens Joan              
 1 15 July 1618 Toms William              
    Hey Elizabeth              
 1 14 January 1618/19 Carpenter John              
    Hawfield Frances              
 1 25 January 1618/19 Pitt John              
    Sumbers Margaret              
 1 4 February 1619 Samuel Richard              
    Woodyatt Alicia              
 1 10 May 1619 Woodyn Richard              
    Woodyatt Mary              
 1 13 January 1620 Lodge Thomas              
    Walwinne Bridget              
 1 23 February 1620 Knight Richard              
    Broye Elizabeth              
 1 4 May 1620 Applebee William              
    Creese Alicia              
 1 15 May 1620 Alcock Roger              
    Chabner Elizabeth              
 1 17 July 1620 Shepheard John              
    Pryce Elizabeth              
 1 19 December 1620 Winston Philip              
    Marshalle Dorothy              
 1 23 April 1621 Hill Richard              
    Dally Joyce              
 1 24 September 1621 Hill Thomas              
    Tailor Anne              
 1 2 December 1621 Alcott Richard              
    Hawfield Joan              
 1 19 December 1621 Rhese Richard              
    Danfort Margery              
 1 11 February 1622 Watkins John              
    Bullock Elizabeth              
 1 6 May 1622 Alcott John              
    Collier Catherine              
 1 3 June 1622 Skynner Thomas              
    Cowdil Hannah              
 1 27 June 1622 Grubbe Francis              
    Alcock Alice              
 1 5 August 1622 Sedgwick William              
    Perkes Catherine              
 1 26 June 1623 Eadney George              
    Bayly Anne              
 1 7 July 1623 Dirry Thomas              
    Hawfield Anne              
 1 22 January 1624 Farely Humfrey              
    Turner Anne              
 1 7 February 1624 Jones William alias Deure              
    Baggott Elizabeth              
 1 31 March 1624 Long Thomas              
    Winston Elizabeth              
 1 13 April 1624 Crowther William              
    Alcott Anne              
 1 24 February 1625 Hawfield Jacob              
    Unett Anne              
 1 13 June 1625 Vaughon Peter              
    Browne Elizabeth              
 1 24 June 1625 Bullock John              
    Allcott Elianor              
 1 7 December 1625 Blackwall Thomas              
    Marshall Dorothea              
 1 20 February 1626 Drewe Anthony              
    Hill Elizabeth              
 1 24 April 1626 Bundy Roger              
    Bridge. Margaret              
 1 4 May 1626 Blackway John              
    Ball Margaret              
 1 10 May 1626 Browne Richard              
    Greenway Anna              
 1 6 July 1626 Watkins Richard              
    Hooper Elizabeth              
 1 10 July 1626 Homond Thomas              
    Watkins Milborough              
 1 6 September 1626 Maddox Henry              
    Went Cicily              
 1 13 January 1626/27 Hill William              
    Mutloe Comfort              
 1 5 February 1626/27 Mathews Roger              
    Tombes Elizabeth              
 1 5 February 1626/27 Cartwright William              
    James Katharine              
 1 2 April 1627 Fynch John              
    Troyt Elizabeth              
 1 3 April 1627 Steade Richard              
    Hide Elizabeth              
 1 18 June 1627 Browne George              
    Kings Margaret              
 1 3 December 1627 Thomas John              
    Hull Blanche              
 1 - July 1628 Haufield Thomas              
    Brookinge Anne              
 1 17 July 1628 Stone Robert              
    Fettiplace Ginann              
 1 15 October 1628 Bridges William              
    Marshall Anne              
 1 30 October 1628 Hay John              
    Hawfield Alice              
 1 27 January 1628/29 Shepard John              
    Downes Elizabeth              
 1 7 April 1629 Engle William              
    Lambert Anne              
 1 16 April 1629 Tailer Richard              
    Huck Catherine              
 1 3 May 1629 Hale Richard              
    Bowen Joan              
 1 20 October 1629 Acton Brian              
    Harford Magdaline              
 1 11 January 1630 Lumbard Richard              
    Chadway Elizabeth              
 1 28 April 1630 Field Anthony              
    Jones Margaret              
 1 1 May 1630 Devise William              
    Guillome Jane              
 1 27 May 1630 Steward John              
    Baily Anne              
 1 25 January 1631 Phelps Richard              
    Smith Alice              
 1 14 October 1631 Browne William              
    Clee? Frances              
 1 2 October 1633 Band William              
    Greenway Isabel              
 1 2 May 1635 Barkley John  
    Woodyatt Elizabeth              
 1 28 January 1636 Alcott Humfry              
    Cartwright Catharine              
 1 3 February 1636 Cowell Richard              
    Walker Martha              
 1 21 April 1636 Hall Edmund              
    Gear Jane              
 1 4 February 1637 Bennet John              
    Dowel Elizabeth              
 1 16 April 1637 Wood Guido              
    Broy Catharine              
 1 25 November 1637 Price John              
    Tylor Elizabeth              
 1 13 September 1638 Chamberlin Richard              
    Weild Elizabeth              
 1 12 November 1640 Guilloms Florisius              
    Powell Mariam              
 1 18 July 1641 Browne Thomas              
    Yapp Joanna              
 1 31 January 1641/42 Rufford Francis              
    Bridges Margeret              
 1 17 November 1642 Branch Valentine              
    Watts Marie              
 1 20 February 1663/64 Powell William       Married at Hereford Cathedral      
      Wife’s name not given  
 1 5 November 1664 Knight Thomas              
    Hide Ann              
 1 2 February 1665/66 Mayvill John              
    Hill Mary              
 1 14 February 1670/71 Mutlow John              
    Philpes Margaret              
 1 19 March 1671 Bullocke William              
    Millward Mary  
 1 6 May 1671 Jennings Thomas  
    Mayes Margaret  
 1 9 June 1672 Hankes Thomas  
    Price Joyce  
 1 20 June 1672 Warrant William  
    Baylis Mary  
 1 26 May 1673 Onions Richard  
    Knight Elizabeth              
 1 20 October 1677 Cowell John              
    Brookes Joyce              
 1 5 October 1684 Wade Edward              
    Hodges Ann              
 1 31 August 1686 Jones John              
    Barret Elizabeth              
 1 16 June 1687 Sheapard Thomas              
    Parsons Susannah              
 1 21 July 1687 Coke Francis              
    Cowcher Lucie              
 1 11 June 1688 Haffield William              
    Green Joan              
 1 30 January 1689/90 Hankes John              
    Phillips Jane              
 1 5 February 1689/90 Pennoyre Thomas       The Moor, Clifford      
    Dannett Elizabeth         Dannett John  
 1 12 October 1691 HaIl William              
    Ballard Elizabeth              
 1 7 November 1691 Parker Henry              
    Browne Joyce              
 1 25 November 1691 Nash Richard              
    Pitt Joyce              
 1 14 October 1692 Field Austin              
    Dutson Mary              
 1 21 April 1694 Tandie Nathaniel              
    Butcher Mary              
 1 7 July 1694 Sheapard Richard              
    Moore Joyce              
 1 4 December 1694 Haynes John              
    Symmonds Elizabeth              
 1 21 May 1695 Gwin Benjamin              
    Farmer Sarah              
 1 7 November 1695 Haifield James  
    Wattkins Mary  
 1 31 May 1697 Bronmand Francis  
    Sheriffe Susannah  
 1 19 January 1697/98 Hughes Francis  
    Rumney Mrs Mary  
 1 7 May 1699 Jones John              
    Haffield Margerie  
 1 1 October 1699 Perkins Mathew  
    Wood Ann  
 1 24 April 1700 Alcot John  
    Jones Susannah  
 1 18 July 1702 Chapman John  
    Williams Mary  
 1 4 November 1702 Hill William  
    Hartland Mary  
 1 30 November 1702 Powell James              
    Smith Alice              
 1 9 February 1702/03 Young William              
    Hanckes Jane              
 1 27 May 1703 Mutloe John              
    Beard Margaret              
 1 24 April 1704 Bundie John              
    Browne Joan              
 1 18 May 1704 Bentley Thomas              
    Parker Elizabeth              
 1 18 May 1704 Preece Thomas              
    Taylor Elizabeth              
 1 4 July 1704 Crisp William              
    Hanckes Joan              
2 29 April 1705 Tandie Edward              
    Dutson Jane              
 2 8 June 1705 Jones William              
    Bundie Ann              
 2 1 January 1705/06 Simmons William              
    Phillips Sarah              
2 3 June 1706 Ingle Richard              
    Vobe Margaret              
 2 29 April 1708 Pillinger Edmond              
    Jones Elizabeth              
2 3 May 1708 Meredith William              
    Baker Elizabeth              
 2 11 May 1708 Godsall Edmund              
    Pritchard Elizabeth              
 2 17 June 1708 Parker Richard              
    Griffithes Elizabeth              
 2 29 June 1710 Brimmell Edward              
    Nash Anne              
 2 9 September 1710 Jauncey William     Clerk Goodrich      
    Powel Alice   w   Goodrich      
 2 6 February 1710/11 Franklin Philip              
    Scudamore Mary   w          
 2 12 March 1711/12 Tainton Henry              
    Benny Elizabeth              
 2 10 August 1712 Prichard William              
    Hayward Anne              
 2 12 September 1713 Jones John              
    Parry Susanna              
 2 5 November 1713 Drew Thomas       Bromyard;      
    Bissel Elizabeth       Bromyard;      
 2 2 February 1713/14 Walker David              
    Ward Sarah              
 2 7 May 1714 Fauk Richard              
    Onions Mary              
 2 7 February 1715/16 Chamberlain William              
    Mayfield Ann              
 2 9 February 1715/16 Lewis Richard              
    Brown Frances              
 2 16 May 1715 Ingle Richard              
    Warberton Amy              
 2 17 June 1715 Watson Charles              
    Lilly Grace              
 2 2 November 1715 Hailings James              
    Mayfeild Mary              
 2 6 November 1715 Chetin Thomas              
    Bailis Mary              
 2 22 November 1715 Dalley Henry              
    Hancks Joyce              
 2 14 January 1717/18 Brimmell Thomas              
    Dowding Anne              
 2 9 June 1717 Hawfeild John              
    Bingham Comfort              
 2 10 June 1717 Hooper Thomas              
    Pullen Mary              
 2 22 April 1722 Throupp Abraham              
    Jones Susanah              
 2 13 June 1722 Tayloer Thomas              
    Rogers Joan              
 2 24 June 1722 Jones John              
    Haffild Margaret              
 2 2 July 1722 Guillim John              
    Smaldridge Elizabeth              
 2 9 November 1722 Pember Thomas              
    Watkins Anne              
 2 1 January 1722/23 Faulks Thomas              
    Amey Engle                
 2 10 February 1722/23 Daunter Benjamin                
    Hill Elizabeth                
 2 9 January 1724/5 Wooding John                
    Barton Mary                
 2 29 March 1725 Dalley John                
    Cunstable Hannah              
 2 18 May 1725 Haffild Anthony                
    Hoselcraft Joan              
 2 2 September 1725 Watkins William              
    James Elizabeth              
 2 6 September 1725 Instone John              
    Browne Susanna              
 2 14 October 1725 Pikering John              
    Tandy Mary              
 2 22 October 1725 Lancett Benjamin              
    Archer Ann              
 2 22 February 1725/26 Gwin Thomas              
    Mayvilld Elizabeth              
 2 19 November 1726 Brace John              
    Vaghan Mary              
 2 26 December 1726 Parker Thomas              
    Dally Deborah              
 2 8 April 1729 Jones William              
    Moris Anne              
 2 14 September 1730 Baylis Thomas              
    Parker Elizabeth              
 2 5 November 1730 Moris Petter              
    Rewell Bridget              
 2 23 December 1730 Audris James              
    Freen Mary              
 2 16 June 1731 Worgentt William              
    Bough Maria              
 2 17 February 1731/32 Terbervile John              
    Beard Margaret              
 2 10 April 1732 Huntsman Joseph              
    Baylis Judith              
 2 28 September 1732 Login Richard              
    Pillinger Elizabeth              
 2 6 January 1732/33 Phillips Richard              
    Moris Elizabeth              
 2 6 February 1732/33 Ingram John              
    Barns Margaret              
 2 23 June 1733 Harries John              
    Fireman Christiana              
 2 3 October 1734 Symonds William              
    Blackway Jane              
 2 18 February 1734/35 Brimell Thomas              
    Baylis Mary              
 2 1 May 1735 Humferis Younger              
    Knot Elizabeth              
 2 12 August 1735 Hardwick Richard              
    Turner Anne              
 2 7 December 1735 Bowlow James              
    Carpender Anne              
 2 31 July 1737 Wooding John              
    Hill Susanna              
 2 19 September 1737 Ternor Samuel              
    Mynott Anne              
 2 30 January 1737/38 Linck Thomas              
    Nash Elizabeth              
 2 2 February 1737/38 Horneblow Thomas              
    Parker Deborah              
 2 23 April 1739 Smalridge Henry              
    Babe Elizabeth              
 2 13 February 1741/42 Nicols Thomas              
    Symson Anne                
 2 20 April 1742 Hide William                
    Bride Margaret                
 2 10 October 1742 Jones William                
    Collings Mary              
 2 3 November 1742 Holtham Thomas              
    Thomas Anne              
 2 29 November 1742 Vernal John              
    Blague Anne              
 2 22 December 1742 Walker John              
    Morrice Mary              
 2 27 December 1742 Walker John              
    Wooding Mary                
 2 9 January 1742/43 Barrow Thomas                
    Tanton Mary                
 2 17 July 1744 Morrice William                
    Ward Edith                
 2 3 November 1744 Mansell Robert                
    Richards Sarah                
 2 23 July 1745 Haylings James                
    Hunt Susanna                
 2 26 February 1745/46 Kendrick John                
    Hartland Elizabeth                
 2 3 October 1747 Lilly Robert                
    Masters Mary                
 2 24 June 1748 Rudge ?                
    Barret Anne              
 2 28 September 1748 Archer Samuel              
    Wargen Sarah                
 2 28 December 1748 Charles William              
    Oakley Sarah                
 2 22 July 1749 Farmer John                
    Eves Mary              
 2 14 April 1750 Archer John                
    Wargent Mariah                
 2 25 June 1750 Jay Richard                
    Proser Anne                
 2 30 July 1750 Sterling James                
    Nelmes Jane                
 2 11 November 1751 Hallard Joseph              
    Meek Mary              
 3 15 May 1751 Prichard John              
    Barker Anne  
 3 18 January 1752 Daily John  
    Hill Mary  
 3 15 October 1752 Lancet John              
    Farmer Mary              
 3 16 October 1752 Jones William              
    Masters Elizabeth              
 3 22 April 1753 Barker William              
    Balding Mary              
 3 5 May 1753 Holder Joseph              
    Meek Elizabeth              
 3 4 July 1754 Rollins John              
    Watkins Mary              
 3 7 November 1754 Perks John              
    Hill Ann              
 3 24 April 1755 Kendnck Job              
    Williams Susana              
 3 10 February 1755 Hill John              
    Babe Mary              
 3 11 February 1755 Bennett Charles              
    Gardiner Sarah              
 3 21 April 1755 Probett William              
    Street Elizabeth              
 3 18 June 1755 Parry John              
    Masters Sarah              
 3 30 September 1755 Swift Edward              
    Heath Judith              
 3 17 October 1755 Newbury Abraham              
    Carwardine Mary              
 3 10 November 1755 Sebbom Richard              
    Cowfield Mary              
 3 14 January 1756 Baggett James              
    Apperley Mary              
 3 9 February 1756 Williams John              
    Jones Hannah              
 3 19 February 1756 Jones Benjamin              
    Meek Mary              
 3 1 March 1756 Preece Richard              
    Edwards Anne              
 3 21 July 1756 Jones John              
    Sherrif Sarah              
 3 4 November 1756 Perks Francis              
    Wyniatt Milborough              
 3 16 November 1756 Hide William              
    Cowfield Elizabeth              
 3 20 January 1757 Humphreys Thomas              
    Dowding Anne              
 3 12 February 1757 Oliver William              
    Hodges Anne              
 3 22 February 1757 Tyler William              
    Bridawell Jane              
 3 22 September 1757 Meakins John              
    Logging Susan              
 3 14 November 1757 Smith James              
    Hill Elizabeth              
 3 2 February 1758 Harcourt Robert              
    Mutlow Margaret              
 3 21 June 1758 Norman John              
    Philips Ann              
 3 18 October 1758 Phelpots Thomas              
    Lock Mary              
 3 6 November 1758 Bowcote William              
    Berrow Sarah              
 3 23 November 1758 Nott William              
    Trahern Elizabeth              
 3 19 February 1759 Clarke James              
    Gwilliam Margaret              
 3 26 May 1759 Jones Samuel              
    Trahern Mary              
 3 30 June 1759 Weaver John              
    Gardiner Eleanor              
 3 29 July 1759 Symonds William              
    Hoaks? Mary              
 3 28 October 1759 Insole John              
    Hide Ann              
 3 7 February 1760 Davis John              
    Bailis Elizabeth              
 3 17 February 1760 Brydges William              
    Brydges Elizabeth              
 3 13 April 1760 Cheese William              
    Symonds Ann              
 3 26 August 1760 Baylis William              
    Brimwell Betty  
 3 7 October 1760 Burgis Benjamin              
    Ayerigg Elizabeth              
 3 30 October 1760 Eggington William              
    Brydges Mary              
 3 24 March 1761 Goodman John              
    Joy Elizabeth              
 3 30 March 1761 Pritchard Thomas              
    Nott Ann              
 3 18 April 1761 Tompkins John              
    Summers Ann              
 3 30 April 1761 Bosley Job              
    Huck Elizabeth              
 3 25 June 1761 Ray James              
    Brush Elizabeth              
 3 31 October 1761 Walwin Thomas              
    Pickerel Elizabeth              
 3 16 November 1761 Powel William              
    Holder Elizabeth              
 3 24 December 1761 Hill John              
    Apperley Elizabeth              
 3 13 February 1762 Hartland Thomas              
    Passey Elizabeth              
 3 10 October 1762 Cross James              
    Haffield Elizabeth              
 3 18 October 1762 Nott James              
    Hill Mary              
 3 16 November 1762 Jinks John              
    Cook Mary              
 3 28 December 1762 Dowding John              
    Badham Ann              
 3 17 January 1763 Matthews Richard              
    Fidloe Ann              
 3 5 April 1763 Gilding William              
    Hill Priscilla              
 3 16 April 1763 Abbotts John              
    Pitt Mary              
 3 18 May 1763 Gwynn Benjamin              
    Brimwell Susan              
 4 21 November 1763 Hall James       Bosbury      
    Feud Mary       Bosbury      
 4 14 December 1763 Palmer William       Bosbury      
    Kendrick Mary       Bosbury      
 4 27 February 1764 Lucas Robert       Bosbury      
    Freeman Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 25 July 1764 Walker John       Bosbury      
    Jones Margaret       Bosbury      
 4 5 September 1764 Kendrick Richard       Bosbury      
    Baggott Mary       Bosbury      
 4 24 November 1764 Hodges Benjamin       Bosbury      
    Lewis Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 10 December 1764 Tyler Edward       Bishops Froome      
    Hollings Ann       Bosbury      
 4 18 December 1764 Brush Philip       Bosbury      
    Drew Catherine       Bosbury      
 4 27 December 1764 Preese James       Bosbury      
    Jones Ann       Bosbury      
 4 2 May 1765 Fletcher James       Upton-upon-Severn      
    Hall Mary       Bosbury      
 4 24 August 1765 Griffin Edward       Leigh      
    Nicholls Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 12 November 1765 Wellings John       Okle Pitcher      
    Preese Sarah   w   Bosbury      
 4 6 February 1766 Harford George       Bosbury      
    Hardwicke Mary       Bosbury      
 4 16 June 1766 Davies Francis       Ledbury      
    Lucas Mary       Bosbury      
 4 23 August 1766 Field, John jnr.       Bosbury      
    Caldwall Ann       Bishops Froome      
 4 28 September 1766 Woodard George       Ledbury      
    Beard Ann       Bosbury      
 4 20 October 1766 Brush Thomas       Bosbury      
    Preese Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 4 May 1767 Brace John       Bosbury      
    Ashby Elisabeth       Bosbury      
 4 19 May 1767 Cooper John       Bosbury      
    Organ Ursula       Bosbury      
 4 26 May 1767 Davies John       Bosbury      
    Browne Ann       Bosbury      
 4 13 July 1767 Badham Edward       Bosbury      
    Pryce Alice       Bosbury      
 4 24 August 1767 Jinks Matthew       Bosbury      
    Davis Margaret       Bosbury      
 4 18 April 1769 Chamberlain Francis       Bosbury      
    Pinner Jane       Bosbury      
 4 19 June 1769 Perks James       Bosbury      
    Fisher Mary       Bosbury      
 4 16 May 1770 Jones Robert       Bosbury      
    Davis Ann       Bosbury      
 4 11 July 1770 Corbett Richard       Bishops Froome      
    Williams Ann       Bosbury      
 4 8 August 1770 Trahearne William       Bosbury      
    Passey Ann       Bosbury      
 4 25 September 1770 Holder William       Bosbury      
    Rowbery Mary       Bishops Froome      
 4 19 October 1770 Brimwell Francis       Bosbury      
    Lucas Ann       Bosbury      
 4 20 October 1770 Atwood Edward       Bosbury      
    Davis Ann       Bosbury      
 4 3 December 1770 Hil Richard       Bosbury      
    Davis Jane       Bosbury      
 4 17 February 1771 Jones Joihn       Bosbury      
    Mannings Ann       Bosbury      
 4 26 February 1771 Archer John       Bosbury      
    Everalls Ann       Bosbury      
 4 22 April 1771 Baggott William       Bosbury      
    Lewis Mary       Bosbury      
 4 30 April 1771 Morley Peter       Ashperton      
    Brush Catherine       Bosbury      
 4 17 June 1771 Hill Richard       Bosbury      
    Turner Mary       Bishops Froome      
 4 7 July 1771 Cadd Joseph       Bosbury      
    Mould Jane       Bosbury      
 4 17 July 1771 Morgan John       Leominster      
    Angel Margaret       (Bosbury & Ludlow)      
 4 1 August 1771 Mould Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Newman Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 24 February 1772 Badham John       Colwall      
    Williams Ann       Bosbury      
 4 4 May 1772 Taylor Revd.Joseph       Bosbury      
    Beard Jane       Bosbury      
 4 6 May 1772 Brown William       Bosbury      
    Summers Elizabeth       Cradley      
 4 29 August 1772 Turner James       Bosbury      
    Unitt Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 11 October 1772 Chapman Will.       Bosbury      
    Hollings Mary       Bosbury      
 4 14 October 1772 Lypiman Henry       Bosbury      
    Bedford Martha       Bosbury      
 4 9 November 1772 Mayo Joseph       Bosbury      
    Phelpotts Mary       Bosbury      
 4 22 November 1772 Davis Joseph       Bosbury      
    Pullen Mary       Bosbury      
 4 4 January 1773 Bradely Peter       Bosbury      
    Stevens Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 31 May 1773 James William       Bosbury      
    Preece Susannah       Bosbury      
 4 19 October 1773 Mannings George       Bosbury      
    Davis Esther       Bosbury      
 4 11 December 1773 Gaskins Matthew       Bosbury      
    Farmer Mary       Bosbury      
 4 31 December 1773 Williams James       Bosbury      
    Barker Mary       Bosbury      
 4 7 February 1774 Masters William   b   Bosbury      
    Jinks Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 14 March 1775 Howilles John       Bosbury      
    Lawrence Mary       Mathon      
 4 27 June 1775 Gwatkin William       Munsley      
    Mannings Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 10 July 1775 Buckman Benjamin       Bosbury      
    Walters Nancy   w   Bosbury      
 4 31 August 1775 Masters Joseph       Bosbury      
    Preese Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 5 September 1775 Jones Richard       Bosbury      
    Thomas Ann   w   Bosbury      
 4 7 September 1775 Farmer John       Bosbury      
    Insole Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 2 October 1775 Thomas James       Bosbury      
    Jones Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 3 November 1775 Kitchen Arthur       Bosbury      
    Field Elizabeth   w   Bosbury      
 4 18 November 1775 Howles Edward       Bosbury      
    Brimfield Susanne       Bosbury      
 4 18 December 1775 Everalls John       Bosbury      
    Asprey Mary       Bishops Frome      
 4 30 December 1775 Oakley Rowland       Bosbury      
    Griffiths Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 1 February 1776 Turner Stephen       Cradley      
    Taylor Ann       Bosbury      
 4 26 February 1776 Pinner Francis       Bosbury      
    Corbet Mary       Bosbury      
 4 21 March 1776 Bettington John       Bosbury      
    Jones Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 6 May 1776 Davis Thomas       Bosbury      
    Apperley Jane       Bosbury      
 4 13 July 1776 Gwatkin James   b   Bosbury      
    Taylor Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 23 July 1776 Apperley Thomas       Ashperton      
    Davis Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 31 July 1776 Prichard Joseph       Bosbury      
    Vidloe Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 24 August 1776 Farmer William   b   Bosbury      
    Walker Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 22 October 1776 Probert Richard       Bosbury      
    Haffield Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 29 October 1776 Hayward Henry       Bosbury      
    Powell Elizabeth (Betty)       Bosbury      
 4 3 December 1776 Goodman William   b   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 4 July 1777 Wood William   b   Clifton Upon Teme      
    Stinton Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 16 July 1777 Watkins James       Bosbury      
    Hallings Ann       Bosbury      
 4 13 July 1777 Bowcott Richard   b   Whitbourn      
    Farmer Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 22 September 1777 Thomas John       Hanley Castle      
    Sumers Ann       Bosbury      
 4 16 October 1777 Prichard John       Suckley      
    Badham Alice   w   Bosbury      
 4 18 November 1777 Evans William       Bosbury      
    Berrow Mary       Bosbury      
 4 31 December 1777 Blackway John       Bosbury      
    Morris Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 3 February 1778 Wilks Francis       Bosbury      
    Treheme Anne   w   Bosbury      
 4 2 March 1778 Goode George       Bosbury      
    Davis Mary       Bosbury      
 4 30 April 1778 Bamett Edward       Bosbury      
    White Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 21 May 1778 Field James       Bosbury      
    Williams Mary       Bosbury      
 4 27 July 1778 Abbots William       Bosbury      
    Baldwin Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 13 November 1778 Parker William   b   Ledbury      
    Powel Mary       Bosbury      
 4 27 January 1779 Morris John   w          
    Hill Eleanor       Dimock      
 4 25 February 1779 Hill James       Bosbury      
    Barker Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 1 May 1779 Goodman John       Bosbury      
    Crapp Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 5 May 1779 Jenks Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Prichard Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 12 May 1779 Baggett John       Bosbury      
    Parry Ann       Bosbury      
 4 12 May 1779 Smith James   b   Ledbury      
    Jones Prudence       Bosbury      
 4 29 May 1779 Weobley Joseph       Bosbury      
    Bedford Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 9 July 1779 Palmer John       Bosbury      
    Meak Ann       Bosbury      
 4 25 September 1779 Hartland James   b   Bosbury      
    Stone Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 18 January 1780 Turbervile William       Bosbury      
    Chetwin Ann       Bosbury      
 4 27 January 1780 Evans Charles       All Saints,Hereford      
    Green Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 27 March 1780 Bentley George       Eastnor      
    Hyde Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 23 May 1780 Prichard John       Bosbury      
    Parry Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 10 August 1780 Jenks Joseph   b   Ledbury      
    Bourne Catherine   s   Bosbury      
 4 9 October 1780 Ruck John       Bishops Froome      
    Jones Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 25 January 1780 Jones John       Bosbury      
    Lancett Elizabeth (Betty)       Bosbury      
 4 3 February 1781 Drew Robert   b   Bosbury      
    Hardwicke Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 27 February 1781 Price Thomas       Bosbury      
    Hodges Mary       Bosbury      
 4 12 May 1781 Gardener Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Allen Elizabeth   s   Much Marcle      
 4 16 May 1781 Smith William   b   Bosbury      
    White Susannah       Bosbury      
 4 21 May 1781 Hill William   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Mary       Bosbury      
 4 6 August 1781 Brook William       Bosbury      
    Price Lettis       Bosbury      
 4 13 August 1781 Davies William       Bosbury      
    Morris Mary       Bosbury      
 4 12 November 1781 Lloyd James       Bosbury      
    Carwardine Mary       Bosbury      
 4 27 December 1781 James John       Bosbury      
    Hill Mary       Bosbury      
 4 9 September 1792 Weaver John       Bosbury      
    Goodman Ann       Bosbury      
 4 28 November 1782 Cooper Thomas       Hanley Castle      
    Williams Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 27 January 1783 Lewis Joseph       Bosbury      
    Kendrick Ann       Bosbury      
 4 18 February 1783 Jones William       Bosbury      
    Walton Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 28 July 1783 Summers Richard       Bosbury      
    Perkins Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 10 August 1783 Plain Joseph       Withington      
    Goode Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 9 October 1783 Bosley James       Bosbury      
    Barker Rossanna       Bosbury      
 4 6 November 1783 Barton William       Bosbury      
    Jones Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 13 November 1783 Turner John       Bosbury      
    Jones Susanna       Bosbury      
 4 1 January 1784 Tomkins John       Bosbury      
    Allen Mary       Bosbury      
 4 22 February 1784 Weaver Thomas       Colwall      
    Everalls Margaret       Bosbury      
 4 29 September 1784 Philips Aaron       Bosbury      
    Evans Elinor       Bosbury      
 4 15 November 1784 Hide William       Bosbury      
    Lancett Ann       Bosbury      
 4 23 November 1784 Pantall William       Stretton Grandison      
    Lucas Mary       Bosbury      
 4 23 December 1784 Grafton William       Bosbury      
    Weobley Mary       Bosbury      
 4 1 April 1785 Bedford William       Bosbury      
    Hide Mary       Bosbury      
 4 11 April 1785 Baggett James       Bosbury      
    Lewis Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 25 April 1785 Baggett Thomas       Bosbury      
    Davis Mary       Bosbury      
 4 12 May 1785 Hooper John       Bosbury      
    Wade Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 6 August 1785 Jenks Joseph   w   Acton      
    Prichard Mary       Bosbury      
 4 24 August 1785 Owens Edward       Bosbury      
    Kendrick Jemmima       Bosbury      
 4 10 October 1785 Webb Samuel       Bishops Froome      
    Swift Mary       Bosbury      
 4 28 December 1785 Wheel John       Bosbury      
    Lewis Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 31 January 1786 Jinks John       Bosbury      
    Lewis Ann       Bosbury      
 4 24 October 1786 Cormol Samuel   b   Upton Snodsbury      
    Nichols Sarah   s          
 4 12 December 1786 Bickorton James   b   Castle Froome      
    Pennings Mary              
 4 3 January 1787 Kendrick Richard       Bosbury      
    Chetwyn Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 10 March 1787 Gwillirn George       Bosbury      
    Bedford Elinor       Bosbury      
 4 17 April 1787 Turner Francis       Bosbury      
    Turner Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 19 July 1787 Need Joseph       Bosbury      
    Lissiman Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 3 September 1787 Summers Richard       Bosbury      
    Seabourne Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 4 October 1787 Gurney William       Brornyard      
    Panners Catherine       Bosbury      
 4 17 November 1787 Lorigo Thomas       Bosbury      
    Mutlow Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 10 January 1788 Davis Francis       Bosbury      
    Sanders Margaret       Bosbury      
 4 6 October 1788 Bowler James       Bosbury      
    Mathews Ann       Bosbury      
 4 3 November 1788 Field William       Bosbury      
    Swift Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 23 December 1788 Carwardine John       Bosbury      
    Alford Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 16 January 1789 Thomas George       Bosbury      
    Stephens Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 3 February 1789 Dennis John       Bosbury      
    Powell Ann       Bosbury      
 4 17 February 1789 Jones John       Bosbury      
    Fidow Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 5 March 1789 Wall David       Bosbury      
    Hill Ann       Bosbury      
 4 17 August 1789 Sterling James       Bosbury      
    Powell Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 29 October 1789 Hartland John   b   Bosbury      
    Wood Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 10 December 1789 Allcott James   b   Bosbury      
    Bennett Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 7 January 1790 Lewis William   b   Bosbury      
    Hartland Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 January 1790 Allen William       Bosbury      
    Weaver Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 16 February 1790 Lewis John       Bosbury      
    Davis Mary       Bosbury      
 4 25 March 1790 Thomas George       Bosbury      
    Lilly Ann       Bosbury      
 4 7 April 1790 Carwardine John       Bosbury      
    Fletcher Mary       Bosbury      
 4 9 April 1790 Chamberlain Francis       Bosbury      
    Symon[d]s Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 8 May 1790 Bennett James   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Frances   s   Bosbury      
 4 20 May 1790 Chetwin Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Hall Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 June 1790 Cook Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Hartland Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 9 October 1790 Vevers John   w   Yarkhill      
    Hardwicke Catherine       Bosbury      
 4 13 November 1790 Griffiths Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Reynolds Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 15 November 1790 Price John   b   Bosbury      
    Walker Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 6 December 1790 Wallbin William   b   Bosbury      
    Davis Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 7 January 1791 Palmer James   b   Bosbury      
    Gwinn Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 18 February 1791 Haynes Francis   b   Bosbury      
    Ruck Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 26 May 1791 Taylor Willam   b   Bosbury      
    Lewis Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 11 June 1791 Harris Richard   b   Powick      
    Kendrick Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 20 July 1791 Abbut Peter       Bosbury      
    Harris Susannah       Bosbury      
 4 17 August 1791 Baggett James   b   Bosbury      
    Brimwell Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 12 November 1791 Morris William   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 19 December 1791 Price Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Price Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 9 January 1792 Nott Samuel   w   Bosbury      
    Pitt Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 26 January 1792 Hall James   b   Bosbury      
    Bennett Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 20 February 1792 Oliver John   b   Bosbury      
    Powell Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 4 April 1792 Jones William   w   Bosbury      
    Bettington Margaret   s   Bosbury      
 4 11 May 1792 Weaver Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 26 May 1792 Atcherley Richard       Middle Salop      
    Edwards Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 7 July 1792 Parsons William       Bosbury      
    Barrett Sarah       Bosbury      
 4 13 July 1792 Birch John   b   Bosbury      
    Morris Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 6 December 1792 Jones John   b   Bosbury      
    Lloyd Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 27 June 1793 Chadd Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Bullock Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 2 November 1793 Turner Richard       Bosbury      
    Oakley Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 4 27 December 1793 Ward George   b   Bosbury      
    James Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 13 February 1794 Palmer William   b   Bosbury      
    Maddox Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 11 March 1794 Green John   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 8 May 1794 Mutlow Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Bishop Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 12 June 1794 Davis John   b   Bosbury      
    Skinner Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 12 November 1794 Chance Benjamin   b   Bosbury      
    Morgan Martha   s   Bosbury      
 4 24 March 1795 Price Herbert   w   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Margaret   s   Bosbury      
 4 27 September 1795 Fidoe John   b   Bosbury      
    Taylor Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 8 November 1795 Pullen Samuel   b   Bosbury      
    Faulkner Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 December 1795 Thomas Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Hide Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 25 February 1796 Tomkins George   b   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Susanna   s   Bosbury      
 4 24 March 1796 Haynes John   w   Bosbury      
    Brooks Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 18 May 1796 Harris Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Deeks Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 November 1796 Green John   b   Bosbury      
    Davies Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 10 November 1796 Lucas Robert   w   Bosbury      
    Gardiner Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 21 November 1796 Chamberlain Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Berrow Nancy   s   Bosbury      
 4 15 December 1796 Jones John   b   Bosbury      
    Thomas Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 4 May 1797 Smith James   b   Bosbury      
    Oliver Susanna   s   Bosbury      
 4 10 August 1797 Rowberry Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Perrins Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 5 October 1797 Turner John   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 13 October 1797 Baldwing John       Ledbury      
    Dalley Winifred       Bosbury      
 4 2 November 1797 Davies Emanuel   b   Bosbury      
    Lancelot Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 November 1797 Ellis James   b   Bosbury      
    Perks Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 12 April 1798 Meredith Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Jinks Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 May 1798 Barrett James   b   Bosbury      
    Stone Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 30 August 1798 Harding John   b   Bosbury      
    Jenkins Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 18 September 1798 Chadd Benjamin   b   Bosbury      
    Archer Lucy   s   Bosbury      
 4 22 April 1799 Minett William   b   Bosbury      
    Lewis Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 7 November 1799 Lancelot John   w   Bosbury      
    Bedford Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 18 November 1799 Turner Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Sheriff Abigail   s   Bosbury      
 4 20 November 1799 Chadd Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Whem Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 5 December 1799 Davies Robert   b   Bosbury      
    Davies Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 5 December 1799 Hartland Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Farmer Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 9 December 1799 Price Herbert   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 9 December 1799 Williams Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Powell Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 26 December 1799 Stokes Willam   b   Bosbury      
    Green Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 26 December 1799 Green James   b   Bosbury      
    Powell Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 January 1800 Baggett James   b   Bosbury      
    Brace Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 20 February 1800 Jones Samuel   b   Bosbury      
    Williams Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 17 April 1800 Badham Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Herring Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 27 September 1800 Hyde George   b   Bosbury      
    Sparrow Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 October 1800 Lane William   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 30 October 1800 Field James   b   Bosbury      
    Lewis Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 27 November 1800 Parsons Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 4 December 1800 Farmer Benjamin   b   Bosbury      
    Gibbs Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 30 January 1801 Carwardine John   b   Much Marcle      
    Hodges Martha   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 April 1801 Masters William   b   Mathon      
    Kendrick Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 December 1801 Kendrick Peter   b   Bosbury      
    Pritchard Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 25 December 1801 Pugh John   b   Dymock      
    Hyde Phoebe   s   Bosbury      
 4 15 April 1802 Piper William   b   Bosbury      
    Alford Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 6 May 1802 Tumer James   b   Bosbury      
    Bough Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 13 May 1802 Newell Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Archer Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 October 1802 Badham Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    James Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 2 May 1803 Wilks John   b   Bosbury      
    Turner Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 14 June 1803 Trehearne William   b   Bosbury      
    Price Mary   s   Ledbury      
 4 22 July 1803 Jenks William   w   Bosbury      
    Taylor Susannah   w   Bosbury      
 4 22 October 1803 Kendrick Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Corbett Maria   s   Bosbury      
 4 30 January 1804 Dovey John   b   Bosbury      
    Davis Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 2 February 1804 Lucy John   b   Bosbury      
    Bentley Nancy   s   Bosbury      
 4 6 February 1804 Kitchen Arthur   w   Bosbury      
    Bough Ann   w   Bosbury      
 4 7 March 1804 Powell John   b   Bosbury      
    Farmer Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 September 1804 Davis William       Bosbury      
    Pitt Mary       Bosbury      
 4 12 December 1804 Watkins Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Wilkes Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 31 December 1804 Davis William   b   Bosbury      
    George Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 25 February 1805 Pritchard William   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 184-1805 Stevens John   b   Bosbury      
    Haines Hannah   w   Bosbury      
 4 21 September 1805 Jenks William   b   Bosbury      
    Corbett Amelia   s   Bosbury      
 4 23 November 1805 Matthews Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Davis Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 November 1805 Chadd William   b   Bosbury      
    Hams Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 29 November 1805 Palmer Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Boume Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 December 1805 Lucas William   b   Ross      
    Davis Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 January 1806 Gardiner James   b   Bishop’s Froome      
    Stone Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 31 January 1806 Wall Edward   w   Bosbury      
    Cheese Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 6 January 1808 Williams James   b   Bosbury      
    Jenks Jane   s   Bosbury      
 4 4 May 1808 Chadd Robert   b   Bosbury      
    Stephens Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 7 July 1808 Bettington Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Penny Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 4 August 1808 Vobe William   b   Bosbury      
    Williams Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 31 October 1808 Portman John   b   Bosbury      
    Hyde Milborough   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 April 1809 Alford Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Cowell Mary   s   Colwall      
 4 20 April 1809 Davies Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Watkins Catherine   s   Bosbury      
 4 24 April 1809 Squires William   b   Bosbury      
    Baggott Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 14 September 1809 Winnall John   w   Branscombe, Worcs      
    Stone Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 November 1809 Cole Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Weobley Mary   w   Bosbury      
 4 24 September 1810 Wilson John   b   Bosbury      
    Perks Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 11 October 1810 Gardiner James   b   Bosbury      
    Grizzel Ann   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 December 1810 Brooks John   b   Bosbury      
    Chadd Hannah       Bosbury      
 4 24 January 1811 Turberville William   b   Bosbury      
    Gardiner Margery   s   Bosbury      
 4 25 February 1811 Minett William   b   Bosbury      
    Minett Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 20 October 1811 Corbett Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Gittings Anne   s   Bosbury      
 4 3 December 1811 Bullock Benjamin   b   Bosbury      
    Trehearne Margaret   w   Bosbury      
 4 30 December 1811 Boswood James   b   Bosbury      
    Starling Frances   s   Bosbury      
 4 27 January 1812 Tomkins John   w   Bosbury      
    Jenks Susan   w   Bosbury      
 4 1 April 1812 Mutlow John   b   Bosbury      
    Allcott Phoebe   s   Bosbury      
 4 13 April 1812 Ball Charles   b   Bosbury      
    Gardiner Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 9 July 1812 Lancett Benjamin   b   Bosbury      
    Tomkins Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 4 28 September 1812 Kendrick Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Gardiner Mary   s   Bosbury      
 4 10 December 1812 Wilkes John   w   Bosbury      
    Everalls Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 4 16 December 1812 Tibbatts Josiah   b   Bromsberrow      
    Hartland Margaret   s   Bosbury      
 4 31 December 1812 Grundy Samuel   b   Bosbury      
    Bishop Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 1 November 1813 Higgins William   b   Bosbury      
    Carwardine Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 November 1813 Williams Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Hadley Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 28 July 1814 Perks Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Fawk Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 3 November 1814 Hale Charles   b   Bosbury      
    Williams Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 24 November 1814 Weaver James   b   Bosbury      
    Biddington Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 9 February 1815 Cole William   b   Bosbury      
    Lewis Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 23 February 1815 Ballard Philip   b   Felton      
    Drew Ann Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 19 April 1815 Gardiner Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Price Margaret   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 June 1815 Smith John   b   Bosbury      
    Harte Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 November 1815 Goodman Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Dally Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 10 December 1815 Weaver Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Layton Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 December 1815 Jenks William   w   Bosbury      
    Pritchard Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 December 1815 Symonds Thomas   b   Bishop’s Froome      
    Turner Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 7 27 February 1816 Bennett James   w   Bosbury      
    Vyner Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 20 February 1817 Gardiner William (a minor)       Bosbury      
    Hollings Mary Ann (a minor)       Bosbury      
 7 7 April 1817 Poole Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Archer Rosana   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 May 1817 Kendrick Thomas   b   Ashperton      
    Turberville Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 May 1817 Thomas Edward   w   Bosbury      
    Chadd Sarah   w   Bosbury      
 7 18 August 1817 Gwilliam John   b   Bosbury      
    Hawkins Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 6 November 1817 Lewis William   b   Bosbury      
    Waltin Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 2 March 1818 Hickox Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Field Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 October 1818 Holt Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Summers Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 3 April 1819 Taylor John   b   Bosbury      
    Palmer Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 31 May 1819 Haycock George   b   Bosbury      
    Lane Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 5 September 1819 Reynolds James   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 October 1819 Lewis William   b   Bosbury      
    Baylis Elisabeth   s   Ledbury      
 7 24 December 1819 Lewis James   b   Bosbury      
    Howells Eleanor   s   Bosbury      
 7 20 April 1820 Bullock Job   b   Bosbury      
    Dally Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 7 May 1820 Ball Abraham   b   Bosbury      
    Matthews Susannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 May 1820 Hadley James   b   Bosbury      
    Powell Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 August 1820 Hill James   w   Bosbury      
    Bond Alice   s   Bosbury      
 7 20 September 1820 Cooke William   w   St.George, Mddsx      
    Hartland Susan   s   Bosbury      
 7 19 October 1820 Walton John   w   Bosbury      
    Price Elizabeth   s   Ledbury      
 7 23 November 1820 Spencer James   b   Bosbury      
    Spencer Margaret   s   Bosbury      
 7 23 November 1820 Pullen John   b   Bosbury      
    Stedman Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 25 November 1820 Edwards Joeph   b   Bosbury      
    Goodman Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 27 November 1820 Jones Robert   b   Bosbury      
    Morris Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 November 1820 Oakley Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Turner Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 27 January 1821 Parker William   b   Bosbury      
    Parry Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 May 1821 Evans Joseph   b   Ross      
    Davies Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 15 June 1821 Morgan John   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Susan   s   Bosbury      
 7 21 June 1821 Ruck Charles   b   Bosbury      
    Nott Phoebe   s   Bosbury      
 7 4 October 1821 Biggs William   b   Bosbury      
    Alford Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 10 November 1821 Kendrick William   b   Bosbury      
    Morris Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 31 December 1821 Dance William   b   Bosbury      
    Holder Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1822 Tomkins Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Davis Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1822 Cope John   b   Bosbury      
    Pound Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1822 Pritchard Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Thackaray Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 16 March 1822 Beard Josiah   w   Bosbury      
    Gittings Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 21 March 1822 Mackay Samuel   b   Bosbury      
    Turner Susan   s   Bosbury      
 7 28 March 1822 Jones William   b   Bosbury      
    Rowberry Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 3 June 1822 Badham Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Nott Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 9 June 1822 Bagster Samuel   b   Bosbury      
    Archer Ann   w   Bosbury      
 7 18 July 1822 Hopkins James   b   Bosbury      
    Minett Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 9 November 1822 Green John   b   Bosbury      
    Field Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 April 1823 Moss Philip   w   Bosbury      
    Lilly Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 May 1823 Turner John   b   Bosbury      
    Thomas Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 15 May 1823 Brace Stephen   b   Bosbury      
    Bettington Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 May 1823 Hooper John   b   Bosbury      
    Preadin Sarah   s   Bosbury      
 7 23 May 1823 Inns Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Smith Frances       Bosbury      
 7 10 June 1823 Pullen William   b   Bosbury      
    Pritchard Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 June 1823 Smith John   w   Bosbury      
    Bird Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 July 1823 PuIlen Matthew   b   Bosbury      
    Nile Milborough   s   Bosbury      
 7 4 August 1823 Hill William   b   Bosbury      
    Baggott Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 September 1823 Thomas James   b   Bosbury      
    Partridge Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 13 October 1823 Davis Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Burrop Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 13 November 1823 Davis William   b   Bosbury      
    Penny Elisabeth   w   Bosbury      
 7 1 March 1824 Acton William   b   Hay, Brecon      
    Hartland Melina   s   Bosbury      
 7 8 March 1824 Jones Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Howells Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 16 December 1824 Nash Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Vaughan Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 December 1824 Haines Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Weaver Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 6 February 1825 Harford William   b   Bosbury      
    Jennings Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 7 February 1825 Kendrick William   b   Ledbury      
    Gardiner Jdne   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1825 Field William   b   Bosbury      
    Harding Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 5 May 1825 Alford William   b   Bosbury      
    Clarke Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 June 1825 Perks Thomas   w   Bosbury      
    Turner Anne   s   Bosbury      
 7 20 August 1825 Parker Thomas   w   Bosbury      
    Drew Joan   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 March 1826 Eastop James   b   Bosbury      
    Dovey Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 March 1826 Bethell Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Field Harriet   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 March 1826 Pritchard Joseph   b   Bosbury      
    Haynes Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 17 April 1826 Kendrick Peter   w   Bosbury      
    Sterling Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 24 April 1826 Rudge James   b   Bosbury      
    Hyde Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 19 June 1826 Kendrick Richard   b   Colwall      
    Kendrick Maria   s   Bosbury      
 7 8 August 1826 Hill James   b   Bosbury      
    Thomas Martha   s   Bosbury      
 7 28 September 1826 Jones Edwards   b   Bosbury      
    Weaver Eleanor   s   Bosbury      
 7 29 September 1826 Dayer Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 2 January 1826 Saunders Michael   w   Mathon      
    Jones Mary       Bosbury      
 7 8 February 1827 Green Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Field Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 15 March 1827 Prichard John   b   Bosbury      
    Bannister Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 18 April 1827 Heaford Joseph   w   Stoke Lacy      
    Jackson Sarah Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 4 June 1827 Farmer Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Phoebe   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 June 1827 Williams John   b   Bosbury      
    James Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 17 October 1827 Field William   b   Bosbury      
    Watkins Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 22 October 1827 Needham John   w   Bosbury      
    Young Jane   w   Bosbury      
 7 6 November 1827 Baldwin Edward   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Elisabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 8 November 1827 Hodges James   b   Bosbury      
    Sanford Jane   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 February 1828 Probert William   b   Bosbury      
    Fudger Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 February 1828 Jones William   b   Bosbury      
    Field Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1828 Price Herbert   b   Bosbury      
    Parker Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 18 February 1828 Bourn George   b   Bosbury      
    Wall Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 25 February 1828 Thomas David   b   Bosbury      
    Powell Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 3 April 1828 Gardiner William   w   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Elisabeth   s   Ledbury      
 7 7 April 1828 Watkins Thomas   w   Bosbury      
    Passey Mary   w   Bosbury      
 7 7 April 1828 Lane John   b   Bosbury      
    Hide Jane   s   Bosbury      
 7 20 May 1828 Haynes John   b   Bosbury      
    Prichard Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 24 August 1828 Hill William   b   Bosbury      
    Chamberlain Frances   s   Bosbury      
 7 28 August 1828 Cross William   b   Bosbury      
    Allen Jane   s   Bosbury      
 7 1 September 1828 Parsons Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Allen Melina   s   Bosbury      
 7 9 October 1828 Gibbons Thomas   w   Bosbury      
    Burrup Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 30 October 1828 Ward George   b   Bosbury      
    Croft Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 4 November 1828 Hill James   b   Colwall      
    Baggott Catherine   s   Bosbury      
 7 23 November 1828 ‘Walker James   b   Bosbury      
    Jones Phoebe   s   Bosbury      
 7 24 December 1828 Heatheridge William   b   Bosbury      
    Liley Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 19 June 1829 Stone William   b   Bosbury      
    Weaver Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 8 July 1829 Jones Willam   b   Bosbury      
    Parsons Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 15 October 1829 Crump Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Holder Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 15 November 1829 Lea John   b   Bosbury      
    Chamberlain Mary Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 December 1829 Lewis Richard   b   Bosbury      
    Davis Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 1 January 1830 Hancocks John Williams   b   Bishop’s Froome      
    Brown Elizabeth   w   Bosbury      
 7 5 May 1830 Jones Robert   b   Bosbury      
    Load Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 18 May 1830 Feamhill John   b   Much Cowarne      
    Gwilliam Charlotte   s   Bosbury      
 7 11 June 1830 Harford Thomas       Bosbury      
    Mathews Sarah       Bosbury      
 7 19 September 1830 Archer Samuel       Bosbury      
    Hooker Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 23 September 1830 Burrough Thomas       Bosbury      
    Dilley Ann       Bosbury      
 7 30 September 1830 Prichard William   b   Bosbury      
    Davies Susannah   s   Ledbury      
 7 22 November 1830 Bettington James   b   Bosbury      
    Barrett Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 31 March 1831 Goodman Francis   b   Mordiford      
    Field Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 14 April 1831 Lane James   b   Bosbury      
    Butler Comfort   s   Bosbury      
 7 31 October 1831 Thomas James   b   Bosbury      
    Baggott Elizabeth   s   Bosbury      
 7 25 December 1831 Portman John   b   Bosbury      
    Okeley Hannah   s   Bosbury      
 7 23 February 1832 Cheese William   b   Bosbury      
    Hill Mary   w   Bosbury      
 7 28 June 1832 Taylor Charles   b   St.John Baptist, Hereford      
    Sill Mary       Bosbury & Westmorland      
 7 2 September 1832 Farmer Thomas       Bosbury      
    Stephens Hannah       Bosbury      
 7 5 September 1832 Nash Thomas       Bosbury      
    Bishop Mary       Bosbury      
 7 22 November 1832 Palmer William       Bosbury      
    Mason Manann       Bosbury      
 7 22 November 1832 Smith Samuel       Mathon      
    Calder Ann       Bosbury      
 7 14 February 1833 Hooper Richard       Bosbury      
    Edwards Hannah       Bosbury      
 7 28 February 1833 Jenkins James       Bosbury      
    Edwards Ann       Bosbury      
 7 11 April 1833 Preece Thomas       Bosbury      
    Soley Mary       Bosbury      
 7 25 April 1833 Palmer Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Stephens Mary Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 24 October 1833 Preece John   b   Bosbury      
    Wills Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 5-?-1833 More James   b   Bosbury      
    James Ann   s   Bosbury      
 7 12 December 1833 Jacques John   b   Burton upon Trent      
    Powell Ann       Bosbury      
 7 26 December 1833 Lewis William   b   Bosbury      
    Green Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 4 February 1834 Bosley John       Bosbury      
    Chadd Emily       Bosbury      
 7 31 March 1834 Chamberlain John       Bosbury      
    Ward Hannah       Bosbury      
 7 24 April 1834 Preece John       Upton Bishop      
    Squires Mary       Bosbury      
 7 1 May 1834 Morris John       Bosbury      
    Joy Sarah       Bosbury      
 7 26 May 1834 Hadley Thomas       Bosbury      
    Walker Phoebe       Bosbury      
 7 25 May 1834 Hill Joseph       Bosbury      
    Davies Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 3-?-1834 Smith John       Bosbury      
    Morris Mary       Bosbury      
 7 31 July 1834 Pugh John       Bosbury      
    Wilson Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 9 September 1834 Lucas Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Morris Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 10 November 1834 Price James       Bosbury      
    Drinkwater Catherine       Bosbury      
 7 27 November 1834 Lewis Thomas   b   Bosbury      
    Kendrick Mary   s   Bosbury      
 7 19 February 1835 Pudge William       Castle Froome      
    Davis Catherine       Bosbury      
 7 26 February 1835 Bowler John       Bosbury      
    Hurcomb Hannah       Bosbury      
 7 2 March 1835 Davies Joseph       Bosbury      
    Pritchard Mary       Bosbury      
 7 23 April 1835 Jones Thomas       Bosbury      
    Parsons Mary       Bosbury      
 7 2-?-1835 Williams William       Bosbury      
    Sterling Jane       Bosbury      
 7 3-?-1835 Knight Thomas       Bosbury      
    Parsons Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 12 November 1835 Taunton William       Bosbury      
    Jones Mary       Bosbury      
 7 3 December 1835 Pitt James       Bosbury      
    Passey Susannah       Bosbury      
 7 10 March 1836 Holder Joseph       Bosbury      
    Mason Mary       Bosbury      
 7 18 April 1836 Cotton John       Ledbury      
    Kendrick Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 12-?-1836 Dovey Thomas       Bosbury      
    Watkins Ann       Bosbury      
 7 15 May 1836 Evans John       Bosbury      
    Evans Harriet       Bosbury      
 7 10 November 1836 Mason John       Bosbury      
    Hill Harriet       Bosbury      
 7 15 December 1836 Squires Willam       Bosbury      
    Page Mary       Bosbury      
 7 19 December 1836 Davis John       Bosbury      
    Bowkett Ann       Bosbury      
 7 19 December 1836 Doofty Thomas       Bosbury      
    Mason Elizabeth       Bosbury      
 7 26 February 1837 Fleetwood William       Bosbury      
    Cam Maria       Bosbury      
13 20 July 1837 Chadney William 20 b Labourer Stoneyard’s Green Chadney James Labourer
    Harding Ann 17 s Labourer Stoneyard’s Green Harding Richard Labourer
13 3 September 1837 Baldwin William 26 b Labourer Bowler Lane Baldwin William Labourer
    Parry Elizabeth 24 s Glover Bowler Lane Parry Philip Office Clerk
13 3 May 1838 Lucas John 29 b Carpenter Hailscroft Lucas William Shoemaker
    Chadd Susan 28 s Glover Bosbury Chadd Joseph Shoemaker
13 21 September 1838 Smith Abel 25 b Mason Stanley Hill Smith Abel Mason
    Lewis Selina 25 s Domestic Servant Bowler Lane Lewis John Farmer
13 22 October 1838 Lane James 21 b Labourer Long Acre Lane James Labourer
    Smith Lydia 27 s Servant Long Acre Smith John Labourer
13 9 May 1839 Hadley James 24 b Labourer Bosbury Bullock Richard Labourer
    Holder Mary 20 s Servant Bosbury Dance William Labourer
13 26 May 1839 Pitt Thomas 23 b Farmer Bosbury Pitt James Farmer
    Davies Lydia 27 s Excise Officer’s Daughter Bosbury Davies Thomas Excise Collector
13 27 June 1839 Bryan James 29 w Labourer Bosbury Bryan Richard Labourer
    Boulter Ann 26 s Labourer Bosbury Boulter Thomas Labourer
13 21 November 1839 Fidoe James 35 w Labourer Bosbury Fidoe Joseph Labourer
    Stirling Elizabeth 24 s Glovemaker Bosbury Stirling James Farmer
13 26 December 1839 Kendrick William 26 b Farmer Bosbury Kendrick Edward Farmer
    Cale Elizabeth 22 s Dress Maker Bosbury Cale John Butcher
13 2 March 1840 Jennings William 32 b Cooper Bosbury Village Jennings William HoopShaver
    Beavan Frances Louisa 32 s Domestic Servant Vicarage Beavan John Farmer
13 2 July 1840 Haffield Thomas 24 b Labourer Bosbury Haffield Samuel Labourer
    Davis Esther 20 s Servant Bosbury Davies John Labourer
13 30 May 1841 Evans William 31 b Labourer Bosbury Evans Jacob Labourer
    Bayliss Mary 19 s Servant Bosbury Bayliss John Labourer
13 11 July 1841 James James 25 b Labourer Bosbury James John Labourer
    Harris Elizabeth 23 s Servant Bosbury Hams Thomas Labourer
13 5 August 1841 Morris James 25 b Miller Bosbury Morris William Labourer
    Cheese Millicent 23 s Glover Bosbury Cheese James Labourer
13 22 August 1841 Warner Richard 24 b Labourer Bosbury Warner James Labourer
    Wheeler Hannah 23 s Servant Bosbury Philips John Labourer
13 9 October 1841 Probert Thomas 21 b Labourer Stapelow Probert Thomas Engineer
    Price Mary 23 s Servant Stapelow Price Samuel Miller
13 30 November 1841 Chadd William 29 b Shoemaker Bosbury Chadd Joseph Shoemaker
    Cole Ann 24 s Servant Bosbury, Catley Cole William Labourer
13 14 February 1842 Minett John 26 b Labourer The Martins Minett William Labourer
    Skinner Mary 28 s Servant The Farm Skinner William Labourer
13 28 July 1842 Banks Benjamin 25 b Joiner Arbour Hill Banks William Labourer
    Masters Sarah 34 s Servant Arbour Hill Masters William Farmer
13 10 November 1842 Holder Joseph 30 w Labourer Pow Green Dance William Labourer
    Squires Jane 24 s Glover Pow Green Squires William Farmer
13 10 November 1842 Jones James 24 b Servant Bosbury Jones William Labourer
    Mills Eliza 20 s Servant Bosbury Mills John Labourer
13 11 February 1843 Maddox William 37 b Farmer Ledbury Maddox William Shoemaker
    Kendrick Mary 27 s Farmer’s daughter Bosbury Kendrick Edward Farmer
13 9 March 1843 Dutson William 50 w Carpenter Malvem Dutson Thomas Glazier
    Wilson Harriet 28 s Glover Bosbury Wilson John Labourer
13 4 May 1843 Fletcher Michael 33 b Wheelwright Bosbury Fletcher Thomas Labourer
    Miles Mary 27 s Servant Bosbury Miles William Labourer
13 14 May 1843 Dutton William 32 b WhiteSmith Hereford Dutton William Engineer
    Bishop Ann 31 s Servant Bosbury Bishop JohnBerkeley Farmer
13 15 May 1843 Loveridge William 25 b Tanner Swinmore Loveridge Robert Labourer
    Bennett Mary 22 s Servant Swinmore Bennett Thomas Labourer
13 14 June 1843 Bettington William 26 b Farmer Dowding’s Brook Bettington Edward Mason
    Squires Caroline 21 s Farmer’s daughter Stoneyard’s Green Squires William Farmer
13 5 October 1843 Carwardine James 54 w Carpenter Novering’s Green Carwardine John Carpenter
    Turberville Margaret 48 w Farmer Dowding’s Brook Gardiner Thomas Farmer
13 22 December 1843 Mason Thomas 26 b Labourer Stoneyard’s Green Mason Joseph Labourer
    Hill Mary 22 s Seamstress Stoneyard’s Green Unknown   Unknown
13 24 April 1844 Barrell Richard 41 w Farmer St.Weonards Barrell Thomas Farmer
    Turner Elizabeth 38 s Servant Lower House Turner Samuel Farmer
13 29 July 1844 Freeman Charles 26 b Labourer Becklow Freeman Joseph Carpenter
    James Susannah 22 s Labourer Becklow James John Labourer
13 5 September 1844 Jones Robert 25 b Labourer Riddings Jones Richard Farmer
    Staunton Maria 20 s Labourer Arbour Hill Staunton William Labourer
13 22 October 1844 Hunt William 38 b Butcher Hartlebury,Worcs Hunt Edward Timber Merchant
    Bowkett Eliza 22 s Servant Bosbury Hill John Farmer
13 6 January 1845 Lewis William 26 b Labourer Swinmore Lewis William Labourer
    Bayliss Hannah 26 s Labourer Swinmore Bayliss John Labourer
13 3 February 1845 Preece Thomas 24 b Labourer Catley Woodhouse James Shoemaker
    Pullen Elizabeth 20 s Glover Castle Froome Pullen Thomas Labourer
13 17 May 1845 Taylor William 24 b Labourer Shrawley, Worcs Taylor William Labourer
    Hodges Elizabeth 21 s Servant Bosbury Hodges John Labourer
13 20 July 1845 Barnes James 21 b Labourer Bosbury Barnes James Labourer
    Jones Melina 22 s Glover Bosbury Jones Robert Labourer
13 11 August 1845 Roberts Wilson Aylesbury 39 w Tradsman Bosbury Roberts James Farmer
    Morse Jane Susan 39 w Tradeswoman Bosbury Hill James Farmer
13 23 September 1845 Morris Thomas 26 b Miller Upper Mill Morris Thomas Farmer
    Jelf(?) Mary 21 s Postmistress Bosbury Jelf Thomas Publican
13 23 September 1845 Gatfield Thomas 32 w Farmer Swinmore Gatfield Thomas Farmer
    Phillips Jane 21 s Farmer’sdaughter Catley Cross Phillips Thomas Farmer
13 16 October 1845 Chamberlain Peter 23 b Labourer Bosbury Chamberlain Peter Labourer
    Richards Sarah 58 w Labourer Severn Stoke,Worcs Shayle Robert Labourer
13 19 October 1845 Rudd John 36 w Labourer Ashperton Rudd William Labourer
    Davis Mary 39 s Labourer Bosbury Davis John Labourer
13 17 December 1845 McCann David 26 w Mason Malvem McCann Thomas Coalmerchant
    Thomas Ann 32 s Farmer’sdaughter Catley Court Thomas Jeremiah Yeoman
13 1 January 1846 Freeman Thomas 51 w Servant Bosbury Freeman Walter Servant
    Bettington Esther 55 w Schoolmistress Bosbury Bouchier William Labourer
13 29 January 1846 Preece John 30 b Carpenter Gospel Yew Preece John Labourer
    Williams Harriet 25 s Servant Gospel Yew Williams John Gardener
13 7 May 1846 Brown James 28 b Labourer Bosbury Brown Benjamin Labourer
    Davis Mary 21 s Glover Bosbury Davis James Labourer
13 8 August 1846 Baggott William 19 b Labourer Bosbury Baggott Thomas Labourer
    Okey Elizabeth 24 s Servant Bosbury Lucy John Tradesman
13 26 November 1846 James George 30 b labourer Catley James John Labourer
    Baggott Charlotte 29 s Glover Catley Baggott Thomas Labourer
13 14 January 1847 Spencer Edward 33 b Farmer Woodlow Spencer Edward Farmer
    Bythell Ann 22 s Servant Woodlow Bythell Richard Labourer
13 26 January 1847 Corbett Richard 31 b Labourer Canon Froome Corbett James Labourer
    Skinner Jane 23 s Servant Catley Southfield Skinner Joseph Bailiff
13 25 May 1847 Pember Richard 25 b Labourer Eglington Bridge Pember Thomas Labourer
    Skinner Susannah 25 s Servant Catley Southfield Skinner Joseph Bailiff
13 31 May 1847 Calder Joseph 40 b Farmer Slatch Calder William Farmer
    Kendrick or Sterling Charlotte 24 s Glover Slatch Jones William Labourer
13 21 June 1847 Gardiner Joseph 50 w Farmer Town End Gardiner Thomas Yeoman
    Lane Mary 35 s Servant Bosbury House Lane Thomas Butcher
13 23 November 1847 Orgee William 30 b Farmer Much Cowarne Orgee William Farmer
    Orgee Harriet 26 s Farmer’s daughter Bosbury Orgee Thomas Farmer
13 7 December 1847 Dance Thomas 22 b Labourer Stoneyard’s Green Dance William Labourer
    Bowers Sarah 20 s Servant Stoneyard’s Green Bowers Thomas Labourer
13 17 December 1847 Davis John 27 b Labourer Stanley Hill Davis William Labourer
    Davis Ann 22 s Glover Stanley Hill Davis James Labourer
13 10 January 1848 Hickox Joseph 26 b Blacksmith Pow Green Hickox Joseph Blacksmith
    Gardiner Mariann 30 s Servant Norbridge Gardiner Richard Publican
13 14 February 1848 Hall Thomas 32 b Well-sinker Bosbury Hall William Labourer
    Passey Melina 29 s Labourer Bosbury Passey Thomas Labourer
13 24 February 1848 Cole William 22 b Chairmaker Bosbury Cole William Labourer
    Warrender Elizabeth 26 s Schoolmistress Leigh, Worcs Warrender John Chairmaker
13 6 March 1848 Jones James 27 b Labourer Foxhill Jones William Farmer
    Lane Mary 19 s Glover Foxhill Lane John Labourer
13 23 March 1848 Mutlow Joseph 45 b Tailor Hailscroft Mutlow Joseph Shoemaker
    Baggot Mary 33 s Servant Hailscroft Hoare Richard Labourer
13 29 June 1848 Thomas James 42 w Labourer Cotmeadow Thomas James Labourer
    Davis Eliza 26 s Labourer Cotmeadow Hodges John Labourer
13 2 November 1848 Taylor Nathaniel 29 b Blacksmith Evesbatch Taylor William Thatcher
    Everall Ann 30 s Servant Stanley Hill Everall John Labourer
13 10 December 1848 Need Richard 30 b Coachmaker Arbour Hill Need George Farmer
    Hooper Ann 35 w Shopkeeper Bosbury Village Chadd Robert Parish Clerk
13 15 February 1849 Preedy William 25 b Labourer Bosbury Preedy Joseph Labourer
    Weaver Lucy 26 s Glover Birchin Weaver Edward Labourer
13 3 November 1849 Walker James 25 b Labourer Swinmore Walker Thomas Labourer
    Hall Ann 20 s Servant Swinmore Hall Thomas Labourer
13 19 November 1949 lnett Thomas 50 w Farmer Old Court lnett William Farmer
    Mutlow Ann 34 s Lady Cold Green Mutlow John Farmer
13 22 November 1849 Pullen Henry 29 b Carpenter Swinmore Pullen James Carpenter
    Hall Sarah 25 s Servant Swinmore Hall Thomas Labourer
13 11 February 1850 Thomas John 23 b Labourer White House Thomas Abel Labourer
    Wood Mariann 21 s Glove White House Wood Richard Labourer
13 1 April 1850 Taylor Robert 22 b Labourer Long Acre Taylor John Labourer
    Ward Maria 20 s Servant Long Acre Ward William Labourer
13 24 June 1850 Davis Joseph 38 w Carpenter Catley Davis Joseph Carpenter
    Wilkes Lucy 40 s Seamstress Catley Wilkes John Carpenter
13 25 July 1850 Squires Thomas 20 b Servant Stoneyard’s Green Squires William Farmer
    Green Mariann 21 s Servant Stoneyard’s Green Green Thomas Labourer
13 12 December 1850 Lucas John 25 b Servant Birchwood Lucas William Labourer
    Fidoe Jane 27 s Servant Birchwood Tudor James Labourer
13 24 February 1851 Gibbons Joseph 23 b Servant Stanley Hill Gibbons James Labourer
    Preece Catherine 22 s Servant Stanley Hill Preece James Labourer
13 8 June 1851 Beard Josiah 27 b Servant Bosbury Beard Josiah Labourer
    Lipiman Ann 24 s Servant Bosbury Lipiman William Labourer
13 30 June 1851 Edwards Richard of b Labourer Briarcroft Peerks Richard Labourer
    Cole Elizabeth of s Glover Bnarcroft Cole William Labourer
13 14 July 1851 Ruck Thomas of b Labourer The Farm Ruck John Labourer
    Fortey Sarah of s Servant The Farm Fortey John Labourer
13 27 July 1851 Hill George 25 b Labourer Bosbury Hill Caleb Labourer
    Presdee Mary 20 s Labourer Bosbury Presdee John Labourer
13 27 August 1851 Davies Robert 28 b Carrier Bishops Frome Davies Joseph Carpenter
    Taylor Harriet 28 s Glover Bosbury Taylor William Thatcher
13 4 September 1851 Crouch Thomas 26 b Miller Bosbury Crouch James Miller
    Drew Jane 19 s Servant Bosbury Drew William Farmer
13 12 October 1851 Green James 30 b Servant Swinmore Green James Labourer
    Jones Susannah 28 s Servant Swinmore Jones Joseph Labourer
13 14 October 1851 Powell William 26 b Thatcher Colwall Powell James Thatcher
    Gardiner Caroline 26 s Servant Bosbury Gardiner Richard Farmer
13 9 November 1851 Hoare Richard 32 b Labourer Old Country Hoare Richard Labourer
    Bowers Mariann 25 s Labourer Old Country Bowers Thomas Labourer
13 27 November 1851 Mason James 21 b Labourer Old Country Mason Joseph Labourer
    Hill Caroline 18 s Servant Old Country Hill James Labourer
13 26 December 1851 Ockley Thomas 44 b Servant Bosbury Ockley Thomas Labourer
    Thomas Ann 26 s Servant Bosbury Thomas Abel Labourer
13 25 December 1851 Thomas Abel 30 b Labourer Bosbury Thomas Abel Labourer
    Blackwell Margaret 24 s Servant Bosbury Blackwell John Labourer
13 16 February 1852 Jones Joseph 26 b Servant Prior’s Court, Ledbury Jones Thomas Labourer
    Bethell Emma 20 s Glover Beacon Hill Bethell Richard Labourer
13 29 April 1852 Chadd Robert 64 w Parish Clerk Village Chadd Joseph Parish Clerk
    Walton Elizabeth 74 w Carrier Village Price Thomas Freeholder
13 8 June 1852 Bird Charles 34 w Chemist Worcester Bird William Merchant
    Sayce Fortune Anne 33 s Lady The Farm Sayce Morris Agent
13 18 August 1852 Burrows Alfred 23 b Schoolmaster Bosbury Burrows Thomas Architect
    Acton Emma 25 s Lady The Grainge Acton John Farmer
13 30 September 1852 Mynors Robert Baskerville Rickards 32 b Gentleman Evancoyd(?) Mynors Peter Rickards Gentleman
    Higgins Ellen Gray 18 s Lady Bosbury House Higgins Edward Clergyman
13 29 November 1852 Green George 21 b Labourer Bosbury Green Thomas Labourer
    Vernal Charlotte 18 s Labourer Bosbury Vernal John Labourer
13 29 December 1852 Williams Edward 33 b Labourer Village Williams James Labourer
    Firkins Mariann 20 s Milliner Village Firkins Joseph Gardener
13 7 February 1853 Kendrick John 23 b Labourer Slatch Kendrick Peter Labourer
    Smith Maryann 21 s Servant Slatch Brimwell John Smith Gamekeeper
13 7 April 1853 Prichard Thomas full b Carrier Hereford Pnchard Thomas Tanner
    Bury Sarah Ann full s Carrier Bosbury Bury Edward Farmer
13 12 May 1853 Hatton Robert 35 b Builder Ledbury Hatton William Builder
    Greenway Emma 25 s   Bosbury Greenway William Coalmerchant
13 12 May 1853 Johns Thomas 21 b Labourer Bosbury Johns Thomas Labourer
    Hooper Ann 18 s   Bosbury Hooper Richard Labourer
13 20 July 1853 Brown James Daniel 25 b Plasterer Bosbury Brown Thomas Plasterer
    Morris Elizabeth 26 s Servant Bosbury Morris John Toll-keeper
13 24 July 1853 Smith William 54 b Tradesman Bosbury Smith John Fruiterer
    Barnes Mary 60 w Carrier Bosbury Fazey(?) Thomas Labourer
13 31 October 1853 Firkins Frederick 23 b Maltster Ledbury Firkins Joseph Toll-keeper
    Thomas Ann 20 s Servant Bosbury Thomas David Blacksmith
13 26 October 1853 Squires Charles 20 b Servant Bosbury Squires William Farmer
    Hope Elizabeth 18 s Servant Bosbury Hope Henry John Publican
13 29 January 1854 Baggot John 38 b Labourer Bosbury Baggot Thomas Labourer
    Heynes Hannah 25 s Glover Bosbury Heynes John Labourer
13 13 April 1854 Phillips Thomas 50 w Labourer Leigh, Worcs Phillips William Farmer
    Langstone Maria 50 w Sempstress Bosbury Village White Gilbert Brewer
13 1 June 1854 Baggott Thomas 22 b Labourer Bosbury Baggott James Labourer
    Haines Mary 19 s Glover Bosbury Haines Thomas Labourer
13 29 June 1854 Cooke William 21 b Labourer Stanley Hill Cooke William Labourer
    Smith Charlotte 19 s Glover Stanley Hill Smith John Mason
13 20 August 1854 Davis James 28 b Labourer Bosbury Davis Joseph Horse Dealer
    Preece Mary 19 s Glover Bosbury Preece Thomas Labourer
13 11 October 1854 Tyler William 24 b Labourer Foxhill Tyler Michael Labourer
    Hinton Mariann 24 s Glover Foxhill Hinton William Labourer
13 12 October 1854 Stinton John 25 b Labourer Cotmeadow Stinton Joseph Gardener
    Williams Eliza 24 s Servant Cotmeadow Williams George Labourer
13 6 November 1854 Holder Joseph 44 w Labourer Lyefield Dance William Labourer
    Baggot   42 w Glover Stoneyard’s Green Mansell William Labourer
13 16 November 1854 Chambers John 25 b Grocer Dudley, Staffs Chambers John Carpenter
    Squires Eliza 28 s   Stoneyard’s Green Squires William Farmer
13 26 November 1854 Watkins John 24 b Labourer Temple Court Watkins John Labourer
    Jones Jane 22 s Glover Crown Inn Grosvenor John Labourer
13 24 December 1854 Davis William 27 b Labourer Catley Davis John Labourer
    Boulter Mary 30 s Labourer Catley Boulter Thomas Labourer
13 14 January 1855 Baker James 37 b Servant The Farm Smith John Labourer
    White Sarah 32 s Servant The Farm White Thomas Farmer
13 19 August 1855 Fryer James 49 w Labourer Martins Fryer John Labourer
    Phillips Harriet 24 s Labourer Martins Phillips James Labourer
13 19 August 1855 Baggot George 24 b Labourer Bosbury Passey James Labourer
    Haffield Esther 31 w Glover Bosbury Davis John Labourer
13 17 September 1855 Birch John 18 b Labourer Bosbury Birch Jacob Tinman
    Loveridge Eleanor 18 s Labourer Bosbury Loveridge - Labourer
13 2 October 1855 Marshall Abraham 18 b Brushmaker Bosbury Marshall George Brushmaker
    Loveridge Susannah 18 s Brushmaker Bosbury Lovendge James Brushmaker
13 14 October 1855 Wagstaff William 53 w Day Labourer Eastnor Wagstaff Joseph Day Labourer
    Tomkins Mary 53 w   Bosbury Davis Joseph Carpenter
13 22 October 1855 Cox Joseph 42 w Labourer Ombersley Cox William Excise#Officer
    Green Elizabeth 26 s Servant Bosbury Green John Labourer
13 1 November 1855 Reynolds William 26 b Labourer Bosbury Reynolds James Farmer
    Lewis Mary 20 s   Bosbury Lewis William Farmer
13 4 November 1855 Hill George 27 b Labourer Bosbury Hill William Labourer
    Rice Sarah   s   Bosbury Archer Thomas Labourer
13 5 February 1856 Fraser William 30 b Day Labourer Bosbury Mason Joseph Day Labourer
    Farmer Mary 24 s   Bosbury Farmer James Day Labourer
13 7 February 1856 Spencer Thomas 40 b Yeoman Cradley Spencer Thomas Yeoman
    Turner Mary 38 s   Bosbury Turner Samuel Yeoman
13 27 March 1856 Hyde Thomas 30 b Servant Bosbury Hyde Thomas Labourer
    Weaver Mary Ann 23 s Servant Ashperton Weaver Peter Labourer
13 13 April 1856 Hickox Thomas 25 b Blacksmith Bosbury Hickox Joseph Blacksmith
    Preece Elizabeth 18 s   Bosbury Preece John Labourer
13 24 April 1856 Reynolds James 60 w Farmer Bosbury Reynolds John Shoemaker
    Lewis Elizabeth 53 w   Bosbury Grieve Thomas Farmer
13 3 September 1856 Tillson William 25 b Servant Birmingham Tillson Thomas Farmer
    Floyd Ann 27 s Servant Bosbury Floyd Joseph Gamekeeper
13 20 January 1857 Davis William 25 b Servant Bosbury Davis Thomas Labourer
    Davis Elizabeth 20 s Servant Bosbury Davis John Labourer
13 24 January 1857 Hill William full w Labourer Bosbury Hill James Labourer
    Treherne Mary full w Servant Bosbury Williams William Labourer
13 30 July 1857 Blacklock John Corner full b Merchant Bosbury Blacklock John Gentleman
    Pitt Louisa full s   Bosbury Pitt William Yeoman
13 24 September 1857 Rowberry Henry full w Innkeeper Bosbury Rowberry Joseph Farmer
    Smith Mary Ann 21 s   Bosbury Smith John Labourer
13 24 December 1857 Bagster Samuel full w Labourer Bosbury Bagster Thomas Labourer
    Thomas Mary full s   Bosbury Thomas Joseph Labourer
13 31 December 1857 Turner Robert 40 w Shoemaker Bishops Froome Turner John Shoemaker
    Groves Elizabeth 47 w   Bosbury Field Thomas Mason
13 13 June 1858 Hickox James 31 b Labourer Bosbury Hickox Joseph Blacksmith
    Preece Mary Ann 23 s   Bosbury Preece John Carrier
13 25 July 1858 Bray Samuel 25 b Labourer Bosbury Bray Samuel Labourer
    Baggot Ann 19 s   Cotmeadow Baggot James Labourer
13 15 August 1858 Aggison George 23 b Labourer Malvern Aggison John Labourer
    Harding Jane 22 s Glover Bosbury Harding Thomas Labourer
13 15 August 1858 Clarke Thomas 28 b Labourer Bosbury Clarke James Farmer
    Mantom Sophia 18 s   Bosbury Mantom John Labourer
13 01 January 2010 Warren Timothy full b Gentleman’s servant Bosbury House Warren William Labourer
    Harvey Frances full s   Bosbury House Harvey William Tailor
13 15 November 1858 Thomas Joseph 50 b Labourer Moats Thomas Joseph Labourer
    Barker Jane 35 s   Birchend Barker William School Master
13 2 December 1858 Hall Thomas 49 b Bailiff Longacre Hall James Clock Maker
    Haynes Sarah 31 s   Longacre Haynes Thomas Farmer
13 13 January 1859 Edwards Thomas 46 w Labourer Ailscroft Edwards Thomas Labourer
    Ward Elizabeth 40 s Glover Ailscroft Ward George Labourer
13 31 January 1859 Trehern Joshua 32 b Labourer Ouzels Nest Trehern Emanuel Labourer
    Lewis Mary 33 s   Ouzels Nest Lewis John Labourer
13 6 March 1859 Baggot James 20 b Labourer Cotmeadow Baggot James Labourer
    Fidoe Ann 19 s   Village Fidoe James Labourer
13 17 July 1859 Sandford Thomas 21 b Worcestershire Militia All Saints, Worcester Sandford Thomas Labourer
    Thomas Harriet 21 s   Bosbury Thomas David Blacksmith
13 7 August 1859 Hooper John 25 b Labourer Bosbury Hooper Richard Labourer
    Harding Emma 21 s Labourer Bosbury Harding Thomas Labourer
13 26 September 1859 Parkes Thomas 28 b Hawker Bosbury Parkes Thomas Hawker
    Parkes Elizabeth 24 s   Bosbury Parkes James Hawker
13 27 November 1859 Vernal Edmund 21 b Labourer Bosbury Vernal John Labourer
    Lilly Mary Ann 31 w Labourer Bosbury Fidoe James Labourer
13 1 December 1859 Bosley John 22 b Labourer Bosbury Bosley John Labourer
    Hicks Elizabeth 19 s   Bosbury Hicks Richard Labourer
13 31 December 1859 Jones George 32 b Labourer The Townend Jones William Labourer
    Hooper Hannah 24 s   Stanley Hill Hooper Richard Labourer
13 26 January 1860 Harrington William full b Yeoman Castle Frome Harrington William Farmer
    Pitt Mary Ann full s   Bosbury Pitt William Yeoman
13 16 February 1860 Pudge James full b Yeoman Ashperton Pudge James Yeoman
    Vobe Jane full s   Bosbury Vobe William Yeoman
13 10 April 1860 White William full b Brickmaker Bosbury White George Labourer
    Lane Maria full s   Bosbury Lane John Waiter
13 14 October 1860 Passey Thomas 39 b Labourer Bosbury Passey Thomas Labourer
    Rudge Harriet 25 s   Bosbury Rudge James Labourer
13 24 October 1860 Kendrick Frederick 28 b Butcher Bosbury Kendrick Edward Farmer
    Cope Sarah 26 s Dressmaker Bosbury Cope John Labourer
13 23 December 1860 Baldwin Philip 21 b Labourer Bosbury Baldwin William Labourer
    Hill Caroline 19 s Labourer Bosbury Hill Joseph Labourer
13 8 January 1861 Spencer Richard 28 b Publican Munsley Spencer William Farmer
    Phillips Martha Frances 28 s Shop Keeper Bosbury Phillips Thomas Farmer
13 4 February 1861 Griffiths Abraham full w Publican Bosbury Griffiths John Publican
    Jones Sarah full w   Bosbury Tay John Farmer
13 1 March 1861 Orgee Kenton full b Publican Bosbury Orgee Thomas Farmer
    Hill Augusta Louisa 20 s   Bosbury Hill John Haycock Farmer
13 24 June 1861 Preece James 32 b Labourer Bosbury Preece James Labourer
    Haynes Mary Ann 31 s   Bosbury Haynes John Labourer
13 15 July 1861 Brooks Joseph 21 b Hawker Bosbury Brooks Thomas Hawker
    Schull Susannah 19 s   Bosbury Schull Miles Tailer
13 7 October 1861 Thomas William 33 b Labourer Bosbury Thomas Joseph Labourer
    Davis Anne 26 s   Bosbury Davis Joseph Thatcher
13 17 October 1861 Cooke William Frederick Robert full b Farmer The Merrings Cooke William Inn Keeper
    Matthews Jane full w Farmer The Merrings Hyde Joseph Labourer
13 31 October 1861 Green Thomas 22 b Labourer Bosbury Green John Labourer
    Godsall Mary 23 s   Bosbury Godsall William Labourer
13 7 November 1861 Jones Charles John 25 b Gardener Bosbury Jones Arnold Farmer
    Green Ann 34 s   Swinmore Common Green James Labourer
13 24 November 1861 Lawrence Thomas 30 b Labourer Bosbury Lawrence Thomas Farmer
    Mornan Ann Louisa 20 s   Bosbury Morvan John Book-Keeper
13 19 December 1861 Green Thomas 30 b Labourer Bosbury Green James Labourer
    Dobbs Sarah 20 s   Bosbury Dobbs Levi Labourer
13 26 December 1861 Jones Henry 24 b Mill-man Bosbury Jones William Miner
    Preece Harriet 22 s   Bosbury Preece John Carrier  
13 3 March 1862 Preece Edward 30 b Labourer Bosbury Preece John Labourer
    Davis Elizabeth 25 s   Bosbury Davis James Labourer  
13 10 July 1862 Thomas Abel 22 b Labourer Bosbury Thomas John Labourer
    Hill Jane 21 s   Bosbury Bullock William Labourer  
13 22 August 1862 Southall John full b Servant Lugwardine Southall John Servant
    Chadd Mary Ann full s Servant Bosbury Chadd Joseph Parish Clerk
13 22 October 1862 Hiatt Matthew Edward 28 b Farmer The Old Court Hiatt John Farmer
    Hickman Mary 27 s   Bosbury Hickman Richard Farmer
13 28 October 1862 Cotton John full b Farmer Pencombe Cotton John Farmer
    Brooke Ann full s   Bosbury Brooke George Farmer  
13 31 December 1862 Bullock Richard full b Labourer Mathon Bullock William Labourer
    Link Mary Ann full s   Bosbury Ditson Edward Carpenter  
13 5 February 1863 Hoare William full b Labourer Bosbury Hoare Richard Labourer
    Turberville Jane full s   Bosbury Turberville William Labourer
13 2 March 1863 Young William 22 b Labourer Bosbury Young William Labourer
    Hodges Eliza 19 s   Bosbury Hodges William Labourer
13 8 October 1863 Hawkins Thomas 31 b Yeoman Rye Court, Berrow Hawkins George Yeoman
    Shayle Elizabeth Mayo full s   Upleadon Court Shayle George Yeoman
13 5 November 1863 Jones Lancet 28 b Labourer Lyefield Jones Benjamin Labourer
    Holder Maria full s   Bosbury Holder Joseph Labourer  
13 23 December 1863 Green John 28 b Labourer Winsordine Green Thomas Labourer
    Price Ann 21  5   Bosbury Price Herbert Labourer  
13 1 February 1864 Richards Lewis 33 b Watchmaker Bosbury Richards Hugh Publican
    Samford Anna Maria 20 s   Bosbury Samford John Labourer  
13 13 March 1864 Moore John 36 b Labourer Bosbury Moore Thomas Labourer
    Hill Mary 34 s   Bosbury Hill John Labourer  
13 18 July 1864 Bettington George 21 b Labourer Bosbury Betington William Labourer
    Squires Caroline 21 s   Bosbury Squires William Labourer  
13 28 August 1864 Chadd John 22 b Labourer Bosbury Chadd Robert Labourer
    Harris Harriet 17 s Servant Bosbury Harris Thomas Labourer
13 20 October 1864 Thomas Charles 30 b Labourer Bosbury      
    Weaver Amelia 21 s Servant Bosbury Weaver Thomas Labourer
13 15 December 1864 Bosley Thomas 23 b Servant Bosbury Bosley John Thatcher
    Roberts Elizabeth 25 s Servant Bosbury Roberts John Labourer
13 8 June 1865 Mason Thomas full b Labourer Bosbury Mason John Labourer
    Badham Mary full s   Bosbury Badham John Labourer
13 12 June 1865 Green James full b Labourer Bosbury Green John Labourer
    Hill Ann full s Servant Bosbury Russell Joseph Labourer
13 30 July 1865 Potter John 23 b Groom Bosbury Potter James Labourer
    Hooper Emily 19 s   Bosbury Hooper Richard Farmer
13 27 August 1865 Davis Frederick 19 b Labourer Bosbury Powell John Farmer
    Hill Emma 20 s Glover Bosbury Hill Joseph Labourer
13 26 October 1865 Hill Thomas 33 b Labourer Bosbury Hill James Labourer
    Harbour Sarah 34 s   Bosbury Harbour Samuel Labourer
13 30 November 1865 Gibbons Henry full b Labourer Stanley Hill      
    Hooper Eliza full s   Stanley Hill Hooper Richard Farmer
13 4 December 1865 Jones Richard 27 b Labourer Dymock, Glos.      
    Jones Ann 21 s Servant Bosbury Jones James Labourer
13 31 May 1866 Brazier Philip full b Wheelwright Bosbury Brazier Robert Carpenter
    Chadney Harriet full s   Bosbury Chadney William Labourer
13 17 September 1866 Badham William full b Labourer Bosbury Badham John Labourer
    Mason Eliza full s   Bosbury Mason Thomas Labourer
13 14 October 1866 Chadd Thomas 23 b Labourer Bosbury Chadd Robert Labourer
    Taylor Jessie 20 s   Bosbury Taylor Benjamin Labourer
13 1 November 1866 Rudge John 27 b Labourer Bosbury Rudge James Labourer
    Chamberlain Jane 22 s   Bosbury Chamberlain Edward Labourer
13 7 November 1866 Smith John full b Mason Bosbury Smith John Mason
    Young Eliza full s   Bosbury Young William Labourer
13 1 December 1866 Walters Charles full b Labourer Bosbury Walters John Labourer
    Hall Elisabeth Alice full s Servant Bosbury Hall John Labourer
13 31 January 1867 Jinkes George full b labourer Bosbury not known    
    Parsons Ann full w   Bosbury not known    
13 31 January 1867 Wadley Christopher full b Labourer Yatton Wadley James Labourer
    Brown Caroline full s Servant Bosbury Brown James Labourer
13 25 July 1867 Young James 20 b Labourer Catley Suffield Young William Labourer
    Chadd Elizabeth 18 s   Briercroft Chadd William Shoemaker
13 31 October 1867 Hall George James 26 w Labourer Bosbury Suffield Hall John Labourer
    Chamberlain Mary Ann 26 w   Foxhill Chamberlain Edwin Labourer
13 2 February 1869 Chadd William Henry 26 b Postman Bnercroft Chadd William Shoemaker
    Daniel Emma 21 s   Barland Daniel George Labourer
13 9 February 1869 Preece William 26 b Labourer Pow Green Preece John Haulier
    Jones Jessie 21 s   Pen Cottage Jones Robert Drainer
13 28 June 1869 Oram Frederick 22 b Carpenter Edington, Wilts Oram James Carpenter
    Pritchard Jessie 22 s   Ailscroft Pritchard Joseph Carpenter
13 12 August 1869 Vale William full b Farmer Bishops Frome Vale Robert Farmer
    Harford Eliza full s   Bosbury Harford Thomas Farmer
13 7 February 1870 Stephens John 23 b Farmer Swinmore Stephens Benjamin Farmer
    Morris Emma 20 s   Swinmore Morris William Labourer
13 22 March 1870 Dutson William full b Wheelwright Stanley Hill Dutson John Carpenter
    Chadd Susannah full s   Briercroft Chadd William Shoemaker
13 20 April 1870 Baggott Andrew 22 b Labourer Birchwood Baggott James Labourer
    Chamberlain Emma 24 s   Cradley Chamberlain John Labourer
13 16 May 1871 Smith Thomas 24 b Wheelwright Ailscroft Smith John Farmer
    Preece Hannah 24 s   Gospel Yew Preece John Carpenter
13 16 May 1871 Hall Henry Scott full b Farmer Castle Frome Hall George Farmer
    Pitt Catherine full s   Temple Court Pitt Thomas Farmer
13 9 July 1871 Haffield William 25 b Labourer Bosbury Village Haffield Thomas Labourer
    Jones Mary 32 w     Taylor Benjamin Labourer
13 14 September 1871 Kerdal Jesse full w Labourer Swinmore Kerdal John Wheelwright
    Brown Ann full s   Swinmore Brown James Labourer
13 8 February 1872 Allsopp John full b Labourer Warndon, Worcester Allsopp James Labourer
    Rudge Jane full s   Bosbury Village Rudge James Labourer
13 10 April 1872 Cotton Robert full b Farmer The Woodhouse, Ledbury Cotton John Farmer
    Brooke Esther Elizabeth full s   Stanley Hill Brooke George Farmer
13 8 May 1872 Nott George full b Labourer Bosbury Nott Thomas Labourer
    Taylor Esther full s   Bosbury Taylor William Mason
13 11 September 1872 Clissett Philip full w Chairmaker Stanley Hill Clissett Mores Chairmaker
    Dutson Harriet full w   Stanley Hill Wilson John Labourer
13 10 October 1872 Green William full b Wheelwright Bosbury      
    Morris Sarah full s   Bosbury Morris John Farm Bailiff
13 5 December 1872 Ward James full b Labourer Arbor Hill      
    Thomas Harriet full s   Arbor Hill Thomas James Labourer
13 9 December 1872 Thimble David full b Gardener Stone House Thimble George Gardener
    Bosley Eliza full s   Bosbury Suffield Bosley John Thatcher
13 19 March 1873 Stringer Alfred full b Chemist Ledbury Stringer John Farmer
    Pitt Amelia full s   Bosbury Pitt William Farmer
13 24 April 1873 Foster George full b Labourer Bosbury Suffield Foster James Labourer
    Rudge Jane full w   Bosbury Village Chamberlain Edwin Labourer
13 10 July 1873 Chamberlain Charles full b Labourer Becklow Chamberlain Edwin Labourer
    Mason Esther full s   Foxhill Mason Thomas Labourer
13 1 September 1873 Green William full b Farmer Lower House, Bosbury Green Thomas Farmer
    Collett Mary full s   Bosbury Village Collett Thomas Innkeeper
13 21 October 1873 Hill Thomas 23 b Coachman Bosbury      
    Thomas Sophia 24 s   Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
13 6 November 1873 Greaves John full w Gentleman Catley Cross Greaves Thomas Smith
    Andrews Pamela full s   Catley Cross Andrews Samuel Glover
13 6 November 1873 Brydges Henry full b Coachman Swansea Brydges William Labourer
    Chadd Emma full s   Bosbury Village Chadd Robert Labourer
13 18 December 1873 Lucas James full b Labourer Ailscroft Lucas William Labourer
    Green Mary full w   Bosbury Village Godsall William Labourer
13 16 February 1874 Rose Daniel 20 b Labourer Swinmore, Bosbury Rose John (dcsd) Labourer
    Stephens Susan 20 s   Swinmore, Bosbury Stephens Benjamin Labourer
13 26 February 1874 Townsend James full b Blacksmith Bosbury Village Townsend James Blacksmith
    Mainwaring Emily Harriett full s   Kenchester Mainwaring John Warren Butcher
13 7 April 1874 Wood John full b Clerk 24,Radnor Terrace, S.Lambeth Wood William Farmer
    Bosley Emma full s   Bentley’s, Bosbury Bosley Thomas Farmer
13 3 February 1875 Wigmore John Rowland full b Farmer Bickerton, Much Marcle Wigmore John Farmer
    Edwards Sarah Elizabeth full s   The Nelmes, Bosbury Edwards Thomas Farmer
13 30 March 1875 Townsend William full b Blacksmith Bosbury Village Townsend James Blacksmith
    Richardson Elizabeth full s Servant at Vicarage Bosbury Vicarage Richardson Henry Labourer
13 15 April 1875 Clinton James 25 b Horsebreaker Kempley, Glos. Clinton Samuel Horsebreaker
    Innes Mary 34 s   Bosbury Innes William Farm Bailiff
13 17 May 1875 Vobe Alfred Cornelius 22 b China Polisher Worcester Vobe William Henry Carpenter
    Dance Mary Ann 22 s   Bosbury Dance Thomas Labourer
13 11 August 1875 Preece Charles 24 b Farmer Pow Green Preece John Farmer
    Beard Ann 30 s   Lyefields      
13 29 November 1875 Foxall Joseph 28 b Labourer Cradley Foxall George Labourer
    Forrest Caroline 24 s   Stoneyard’s Green Forrest Jesse Labourer
13 19 December 1875 Bosley Henry 28 b Labourer Catley Suffield Bosley John Thatcher
    Ward Rose Anna 17 s   Arbor Hill      
13 7 February 1876 Preedy Joseph 25 b Labourer Pow Green Preedy William Labourer
    Cox Mary Ann 20 s   The Moats Cox Joseph Pensioner
13 24 February 1876 Matthews James 24 b Labourer Merrings Matthews William Farmer
    Kendrick Fanny 20 s   Catley Suffield Kendrick William Labourer
13 15 May 1876 Warren James 29 b Groom Eastnor Warren James (dcsd) Woodman
    White Elizabeth 25 s   Bosbury      
13 28 December 1876 Layton John 26 b Labourer Coddington Layton James Labourer
    Hoare Mary Ann 20 s   Bosbury Hoare Richard Labourer
13 30 August 1887 Cale John full w Carpenter Colwall Cale John (dcsd) Butcher
    Vobe Kate full s   Old Country, Bosbury Vobe William (dcsd) Farmer
13 18 March 1878 Freer Henry 22 b Labourer Catley Suffield Freer William Labourer
    Baker Alice 20 s   Catley Suffield Baker James Labourer
13 2 April 1878 Badham William 33 b Labourer Gold Hill Badham John Labourer
    Duggan Eliza 27 s   Gold Hill Duggan Edward Labourer
13 31 October 1878 Smith George 20 b Labourer Swinmore Smith William Labourer
    Sirrell Henrietta 19 s   Swinmore Sirrell George Labourer
13 16 January 1879 Harford George 46 b Farmer Swinmore Harford Thomas Farmer
    Jenks Margaret 45 s   Swinmore Jenks John Clerk Holy Orders
13 12 February 1879 Taylor William 20 b Carpenter Staplow Taylor George Wheelwright
    Baggott Emma 21 s   Stoneyard’s Green Baggott Thomas Labourer
13 5 March 1879 Thomas Joseph 34 b Labourer Long Acre Thomas James Labourer
    Watkins Ellen 24 s   Arbour Hill Watkins John Labourer
13 12 May 1879 Williams Edward 34 b Labourer Dowding’s Brook Williams William Labourer
    Thomas Hannah 45 w   Dowding’s Brook Tranter William Labourer
13 28 August 1879 Jones Charles full b Labourer Bosbury Jones Joseph Labourer
    Tipping Hannah full s   Bosbury Tipping Thomas Labourer
13 29 December 1879 Bettington Philip full b Labourer Bosbury Bettington William Labourer
    Layton Sarah full s   Bosbury Layton George Labourer
13 24 February 1880 Spencer Edward full b Labourer Bosbury Spencer Edward Farmer
    Powell Jane full s   Bosbury Powell Joseph Labourer
13 4 May 1880 Bullock George Wedgeberrow 35 b Butcher Kempsey, Worcs Bullock Edward Taylor Farmer
    Panniers Jane 37 s   Bosbury Panniers Thomas Cooper
13 20 September 1880 Thomas Richard 24 b Labourer Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
    Chadd Sarah Ann 24 s   Bosbury Chadd Robert Labourer
13 31 December 1899 Hill Charles 34 b Labourer Bosbury Hill William Labourer
    Taylor Hannah Emma 39 s   Bosbury Taylor William Mason
13 17 November 1880 Craddock William 30 b Labourer Bishops Frome Craddock Thomas Carpenter
    Philpotts Elizabeth 28 s   Stanley Hill Philpotts Samuel Tailor
13 24 February 1881 Turner Frank 24 b Labourer Fox Hill Turner John Carpenter
    Mason Sarah 27 s   Fox Hill Mason Thomas Labourer
13 21 April 1881 Bosley Thomas Edwin 23 b Farmer Bentley’s Bosley Thomas Farmer
    Cotton Ellen 24 s   Hill Farm Cotton Robert Farmer
13 17 August 1881 Wadley Francis 25 b Farmer Castle Morton Wadley William Farmer
    Holder Emma 23 s   Bosbury Holder Joseph Farmer
13 29 December 1881 Skinner Thomas 24 b Labourer Bosbury Skinner Richard Labourer
    Hodges Elizabeth 34 w   Bosbury Drew William Farmer
13 29 June 1882 Goode John 43 w Labourer Pow Green Goode James Labourer
    Jones Emmelly 26 s   The Birches Jones Joseph Labourer
13 28 December 1882 Mason Thomas 22 b Labourer Norbridge, Bosbury Mason James Labourer
    Perry Hellen 23 s   Norbridge, Bosbury Perry George Labourer
13 30 January 1883 Wagstaff Henry Vincent 26 b Agent Bosbury Wagstaff Thomas Miner
    Townsend Alice 26 s   Bosbury Townsend James Blacksmith
13 20 June 1883 Bettington Henry 28 b Butler Shustoke?, Warwicks. Bettington William Labourer
    Elston Eliza 30 s   Bosbury Elston Samuel Labourer
13 28 June 1883 Walker Thomas 28 b Labourer Bosbury Walker James Labourer
    Jones Mary Ann 23 s   Bosbury Jones William Labourer
13 5 July 1883 Stephens John Edward 24 b Farmer Trellech, Monmouth. Stephens William Timber Merchant
    Barrett Eliza Louisa 20 s   Bosbury Barrett James Farmer
13 6 September 1883 Hawkins Jasper 23 b Labourer Bosbury Hawkins John Labourer
    Preedy Hannah 20 s   Bosbury Preedy William Labourer
13 1 November 1883 Fletcher Allen 23 b Labourer Bosbury Fletcher Michael Carpenter
    Thomas Eliza 23 s   Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
13 25 November 1883 Chadd Benjamin 34 b Postman Ledbury Chadd Thomas Labourer
    Rudge Emma 36 s   Bosbury Rudge James Labourer
13 17 April 1884 Teague John 34 b Labourer Bosbury Teague Edward Labourer
    Badham Ann 20 s   Stretton Grandison Badham Richard Sawyer
13 23 October 1884 Sheen William 28 b Labourer Fox Hill Sheen Joseph Labourer
    Spencer Mary Ann 24 s   Fox Hill Spencer Edward Farmer
13 17 November 1884 Pullen Alfred George 18 b Wheelwright Bosbury Pullen James Labourer
    Haywood Emily Jane 20 s   Bosbury Haywood Alfred Tailor
13 30 December 1884 Morgan Samuel 27 b Schoolmaster Bosbury Morgan Samuel Gentleman
    Andrews Mary Annie 29 w   Catley Cross Barrett James Farmer
13 22 April 1885 Hill John 35 w Farmer The Note House, Bosbury Hill William Farmer
    Wall Maria Bertha 28 s   Bosbury Wall Peter Farmer
13 8 June 1885 Norman William 24 b Labourer Bosbury Norman George Labourer
    Oakley Emma 25  5   Bosbury Oakley Thomas Labourer
13 22 July 1885 Hart Fred 23 b Servant Great Cornard, Suffolk Hart James Labourer
    Hoare Harriet 27 s   Bosbury Hoare Richard Labourer
13 6 August 1885 Walker William 34 b Labourer Bosbury Walker James Labourer
    Hadley Mary Ann 29 s   Bosbury Hadley Thomas Labourer
13 24 August 1885 Davies Richard 23 b Railway Servant Cotehill, Cumberland Davies Richard Labourer
    Pink Lucy 29 s   Bosbury Pink John Labourer
13 21 July 1886 Davies William 26 b Butler Eglingham,Northurnberland Davies Richard Labourer
    Bettington Mary Ann 29 s   Bosbury Bettington William Labourer
13 4 August 1886 Parry William 24 b Labourer Bosbury Parry Henry Labourer
    Crouch Jane 21 s   Bosbury Crouch Thomas Labourer
13 22 November 1886 Philpotts Henry Exeter 30 b Farmer Bosbury Philpotts Samuel Farmer
    Mewett Susanna Maria 28 s   Bosbury Merrett? Thomas Labourer
13 12 April 1887 Frost Alfred 33 b Coal Merchant Newport Mons. Frost Joseph Farmer
    Wheldon Fanny 22 s   Bosbury Wheldon Thomas Richard Solicitor
13 3 July 1887 Tudge James 21 b Painter Bosbury Tudge James Painter
    Kendrick Annie Frances 23 s   Bosbury Kendrick Frederick Butcher
13 9 April 1888 Taylor William 24 b Inn Keeper Bosbury Taylor John Farmer
    Harding Sarah Yeates 35 w   Bosbury Lilley John Carpenter
13 6 June 1888 Wheeler Frederick 25 b Policeman Colwall Wheeler John Farmer
    Hoare Eliza 26 s   Bosbury Hoare Richard Labourer
13 23 October 1888 Knight Thomas Stoate 32 b Draper Hereford Knight William W. Gentleman
    Pritchard Sarah Anne 29 s   Swinmore Pritchard Thomas Gentleman
13 16 December 1888 Davies Arthur 24 b Policeman Bosbury Davies William Labourer
    Williams Harriet 17 s   Cold Green, Bosbury Williams Thomas Labourer
13 22 April 1889 Long William 38 w Farmer Bosbury Long Joseph Farmer
    Brazier Emily 23 s   Bosbury Brazier James Inn Keeper
13 24 April 1889 Price George 39 w Farmer Catley Court      
    Price Mary Ann 34  5   Catley Court Price William Labourer
13 13 May 1890 Young Reuben 25 b Gardener Bosbury Young William Labourer
    Lloyd Clara 23 s   Bosbury Lloyd Edward Farmer
13 26 May 1890 Banister Charles 28 b Labourer Bosbury Banister Joseph Labourer
    Johnson Eliza 21 s   Bosbury Johnson Henry Labourer
13 17 July 1890 Russell Frederick 24 b Market Gardener Bosbury Russell James Market Gardener
    Malins Edith 20 s   Bosbury Malins Thomas Baker
13 21 July 1890 Haynes Thomas James 24 b Labourer Bosbury Haynes Thomas Labourer
    Williams Louisa 24 s   Bosbury Williams John Labourer
13 31 July 1890 Price James Edward 21 b Policeman Bosbury Price Charles Lewis Pensioner
    Townsend Flora 23 s   Bosbury Townsend James Blacksmith
13 5 August 1890 Dance Frank William 23 b Groom Stanley Hill, Bosbury Dance William Keeper
    Jones Harriet 20 s   Stanley Hill, Bosbury Jones Henry Labourer
13 31 December 1899 Collins Henry 29 b Butler Torquay Collins Richard Bricklayer
    Edwards Harriet Jane 34 s   Woodlow Edwards William Farmer
13 20 November 1890 Davis Edwin Benjamin 27 b Carpenter Swinmore Davis Joseph Builder
    Godsall Sarah Ann 25 s   Swinmore Godsall James Labourer
13 17 December 1890 Young James 30 b Serjeant 2nd Btn Redmarley, Worcs Young James Labourer
    Thomas Mary 28 s   Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
13 12 January 1891 Mason Thomas 23 b Labourer Bosbury Mason Thomas Labourer
    Norman Alice 19 s   Bosbury Norman George Labourer
13 21 January 1891 Young Alfred Henry 23 b Pte.2nd Btn,K.Shrops Shrewsbury Young William Labourer
    Norman Elizabeth 23 s   Bosbury Norman George Labourer
13 1 April 1891 Bettington Charles 22 b Clerk Bosbury      
    Baldwin Elizabeth 21 s   Bosbury Baldwin Philip Labourer
13 15 April 1891 Hadley Thomas 27 b Labourer Bosbury Hadley Thomas Labourer
    Foster Harriet 17 s   Bosbury Foster James Labourer
13 6 May 1891 Lewis Joseph 25 b Labourer Bosbury Lewis Joseph Labourer
    Gummery Harriet 22 s   Bosbury      
13 18 May 1891 Field Charles 40 w Mason Bosbury Field Charles Mason
    Pritchard Mercy 49 w   Bosbury Pritchard Joseph Carpenter
13 24 February 1892 Nutt George 32 b Labourer Bosbury Nutt Abraham Labourer
    Ward Harriet 37 w   Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
13 24 February 1892 Thomas George 26 b Labourer Bosbury Thomas James Labourer
    Handley Sarah Ann 20 s   Bosbury Handley Thomas Labourer
13 25 February 1892 Jones George 30 b Labourer Bosbury Jones George Labourer
    Jones Bertha 25 s   Bosbury Jones Henry Labourer
13 1 June 1892 Thomas Richard 23 b Labourer Wormesley Thomas James Collier
    Whiting Ellen 20 s   Bosbury Whiting John Carpenter
13 6 July 1892 Jones James 42 w Labourer Bosbury Jones John Haulier
    Green Mary 40 s   Bosbury Green James Labourer
13 6 July 1892 Stinton William 29 b Labourer Bosbury Stinton John Labourer
    Watkins Hannah 21 s   Bosbury Watkins John Labourer
13 27 July 1892 Farmer Charles 22 b Labourer Dymock Farmer Frederick Labourer
    Brown Amelia 21 s   Stanley Hill Brown Jesse Labourer
13 8 November 1892 Turner George 27 b Labourer Hereford Turner George Labourer
    Jones Annie 26 s   Bosbury Jones Henry Labourer
13 7 February 1893 Russell William 26 b Farmer Marley Hall, Ledbury Russell James Farmer
    Lane Ellen Elizabeth 21 s   The Farm, Bosbury Lane William Sirell Farmer
13 13 February 1893 Green James 29 b Labourer Catley Green Thomas Labourer
    Thomas Mary Ann 30 s   Fox Hill Thomas Abel Labourer
13 8 May 1893 Wright Edward 29 b Labourer Bosbury Wright Frederick Stonecutter
    Palmer Olive 18 s   Bosbury Palmer William Labourer
13 11 September 1893 Loveridge Cornelius 20 b Labourer Bosbury Loveridge Cornelius Labourer
    Slender Bertha 21 S   Bosbury Slender William Labourer
13 19 April 1894 Jones James 28 b Labourer Bosbury Jones George Labourer
    Tayson Mary Ann 26 s   Bosbury Tayson William Labourer
13 22 August 1894 Davies Thomas 25 b Blacksmith Casorton?, Glams. Davies Thomas Gardener
    Shuck Ellen 22 s   Bosbury Shuck William Labourer
13 5 September 1894 Peachey Daniel 32 b Labourer Bosbury Peachey Julius Labourer
    Dance Harriet 32 s   Bosbury Dance Thomas Labourer
13 12 September 1894 Phillips Thomas 28 b Labourer Bosbury Phillips Thomas Labourer
    Sirrell Fanny 17 s   Bosbury Sirrell George Labourer
13 29 November 1894 Jordan George 21 b Labourer Mathon Jordan Charles Labourer
    Mason Alice 21 s   Bosbury Mason James Labourer
13 12 December 1894 Oliver Henry John 27 b Labourer Mathon Oliver Henry Labourer
    Mason Eliza 25 s   Bosbury Mason James Labourer
13 3 January 1895 Emberson Horace Gilbert Caton full b Esquire Bosbury Emberson John A. Esquire
    Wilcox Mary full s   The Grange, Bosbury Willcox Samuel Esquire
13 6 February 1895 Chadd Christopher John full b Sapper,R.Engineers Aldershot Chadd John Labourer
    Davies Mary Ann full s   Stanley Hill Davies Edwin Blacksmith
13 11 June 1895 Wigmore John Rowland full w Farmer Foy Wigmore John Farmer
    Knight Alice Cadle full s   Bosbury Knight George Farmer
13 2 October 1895 Load Frank 23 b Sawyer Bosbury Load William Sawyer
    Bosley Kate 20 s   Bosbury Bosley Thomas Labourer
13 28 November 1895 Foster Frederick 21 b Groom Fox Hill Foster James Carter
    Spencer Caroline 27 s   Fox Hill Spencer Edward Farmer
13 31 December 1895 Morgan Edwin 25 b Labourer Ashperton Morgan George Labourer
    Jones Fanny Elizabeth 19 s   Stanley Hill Jones Henry Labourer
13 15 February 1896 Jones William 30 b Labourer Bosbury Jones William Labourer
    Gladwin Clara 23 s   Bosbury Gladwin Joseph Labourer
13 7 April 1896 Bosley Thomas Charles 30 b Labourer Fox Hill Bosley Thomas Labourer
    Davies Emma Elizabeth 20 s   Stanley Hill Davies Edwin Blacksmith
13 7 April 1896 Went Charles 31 b Farmer Cradley Went James Farmer
    Hawkins Catherine Elizabeth 31 s   Stanley Hill Hawkins John Farmer
13 9 June 1896 Stinton Charles 29 b Labourer Bosbury Stinton John Labourer
    Hayward Mary 27 s   Bosbury Hayward William Bailiff
13 27 June 1896 Chadd Thomas 27 b Painter Bosbury Chadd Henry Postman
    Chadd Elizabeth 20 s   Bosbury Chadd John Labourer
13 19 April 1897 Weaver Alfred William 23 b Bricklayer Bosbury Weaver John Labourer
    Reynolds Elizabeth 20 s   Bosbury Reynolds William Gamekeeper
13 28 April 1897 Shew Edmund George 29 b Farmer Bosbury Shew Thomas Gentleman
    Lomas Phebe Patrickson full s   Ledbury Lomas Robert Auctioneer
13 13 October 1897 Flatt William 23 b Labourer Bosbury Flatt George Farmer
    Phillips Mary 28 s   Bosbury Phillips Thomas Labourer
13 28 October 1897 Acock William Trower 30 b Florist Great Malvern Acock Thomas Lodging Ho.Proprietor
    Pudge Ada Louisa 26 s   Bosbury Pudge Henry James Farmer
13 1 November 1897 Kendall John Robert 20 b Labourer Bosbury Kendall John Labourer
    Lovell Florence 25 s   Bosbury Lovell Joseph Labourer
13 18 January 1899 Nutt John 25 b Labourer Bosbury      
    Mason Emma Elizabeth 20 s   Bosbury Mason Thomas  
13 8 May 1899 Spencer Edward 48 w Farmer Bosbury Spencer Edward Farmer
    Arnold Charlotte Ann 45 w   Bosbury Small Thomas Labourer
13 5 June 1899 Innes William James 24 b Farmer Canon Frome Innes Frederick Farmer
    Jay Emma 25 s   Bosbury Jay William Labourer
13 12 June 1899 Davies Henry 29 b Labourer Bosbury Davies James Labourer
    Sansom Emma 21 s   Launton, Oxfordshire Sansom Charles Labourer
13 28 September 1899 Loveridge William 21 b Hawker Bosbury Loveridge Thomas Tingood Maker
    Loveridge Annie 19 s   Bosbury Loveridge Cornelius Basket Hawker
13 11 December 1899 Hayes John 40 w Bricklayer Bosbury Hayes Thomas Murphy Engineer
    Ward Alice 42 s   Bosbury Ward James Farm Bailiff
13 16 April 1900 Curtis John 25 b Labourer Bosbury Curtis Henry Labourer
    Jordan Selina 20 s   Coddington Jordan John Labourer
13 18 April 1900 Clews Frederick Charles 32 b Farmer Cradley Clews Frederick Farmer
    Cotton Elizabeth 33 s   Bosbury Cotton Robert Farmer
13 08 May 1900 Goodchapp Charles Henry 24 b Labourer Bosbury Goodchapp James Labour
    Manton Agnes 20 s   Bosbury Manton William Boot Maker
13 06 June 1900 Lomas George full b Auctioneer Bosbury Lomas Robert Gentleman
    Lane Mary Gillett full s   Bosbury Lane William Sirell Farmer
13 11 February 1901 Humphries Charles 20 b Carpenter & Joiner Ledbury Humphries William Labourer
    Spencer Clara 20 s   Bosbury Spencer Edward Farmer
13 12 February 1901 Humphries Harry 31 b Gardener Ledbury Humphries William Labourer
    Baggott Eliza 35 s   Bosbury Baggott Thomas Labourer
13 25 April 1901 Mutlow William Henry 21 b Farmer Bosbury Mutlow Richard Farmer
    Moore Rosa 26 s   Malvern Moore Mynett Blacksmith
13 06 May 1901 Millard Fred 25 b Labourer Bosbury Millard William Woodman
    Young Florence Jane 22 s   Bosbury Young William Labourer
13 24 July 1901 Jones Charles 23 b Labourer Bosbury Jones Henry Labourer
    Morris Louisa 24 s   Bosbury Morris John (dcsd) Gardener
13 05 August 1901 Evans Frederick George 26 b Baker Cheltenham Evans Henry Labourer
    Baldwin Emily 27 s   Bosbury Baldwin Philip Labourer
13 03 October 1901 White William 36 b Gardener Monmouth White Edward Coachman
    Bottom Jeannette 28 s   Bosbury Bottom Thomas Bailiff
13 10 April 1902 Price John 31 b Gardener Hucclecote, Glos. Price Walter Gardener
    Turner Clara 26 s   Bosbury Turner John Shoemaker
13 24 May 1902 Leech Charles Herbert 32 b Mechanic Rochdale Leech John Cotton & Waste Dlr.
    Rudge Jane 22 s   Bosbury Rudge Henry Labourer
13 26 July 1902 Shew William Edward full b Commercial Traveller Bosbury Shew Thomas Gentleman
    Evans Laura full s   Ledbury Evans Joshua David Gentleman
13 17 September 1902 Pears John William full b Clerk Cheltenham Pears Thomas Farmer
    Maule Constance Louisa full s   Bosbury Maule Henry John Sadler
13 21 September 1902 Butler Adolphus 21 b Labourer Bosbury Butler Arkless Umbrella Mender
    Stephens Dora 22 s   Bosbury Stephens Sampson Labourer
13 11 October 1902 Jones Jacob 26 b Builder Llandovery, Carmathens. Jones Thomas Railway Guard
    Hill Annie Eliza 24 s   Bosbury Hill Thomas Farmer
13 13 October 1902 Foster William 24 b Labourer Bosbury Foster James Labourer
    Scrivens Kate Elizabeth 27 s   Bosbury Scrivens William Edward Labourer
13 23 October 1902 Hughes William Isaac 26 b Labourer Coddington Hughes Isaac Farmer
    Thomas Fanny 21 s   Bosbury Thomas Richard Labourer
13 27 December 1902 Davies Stephen Vaughan full b Comfiour#Merchant Lampeter Davies John Miller
    Pudge Mary Amelia full s   Bosbury Pudge Henry James Farmer
13 23 February 1903 Hargrave Frank William 29 b Labourer Brinscombe, Gloucester Hargrave Norton Shoemaker
    Parsons Elizabeth 27 s   Bosbury Parsons Thomas Labourer
13 14 April 1903 Jones Frederick 27 b Saddler St.Mathias, Malvern Link Jones Richard Carpenter
    Collett Mary 27 s   Bosbury Collett William Grocer
13 14 April 1903 Young Robert 30 b Groom Bosbury Young William Farmer
    Marshall Zilla 31 s   All Saints, Knightsbridge Marshall George Farmer
13 03 August 1903 Robbins William 31 b Blacksmith Christ Church, Newport Robbins Joseph Carpenter
    Shuck Elizabeth 23 s   Bosbury Shuck William Labourer
13 14 October 1903 Hastings Henry John Churchill 47 b Gentleman Bosbury Hastings Michael Godolphin Clerk Holy Orders
    Clark Edith Maria 31 s   Bosbury Clark James Farmer
13 04 November 1903 Shinn James 39 b Labourer Bosbury Shinn Joseph Labourer
    Godsall Harriet 28 s   Bosbury Godsall James Labourer
13 10 August 1904 Bromwich William 29 b Labourer Bosbury Bromwich Henry Gardener
    Reynolds Emily 23 s   Knowbury Reynolds Thomas Farmer
13 10 August 1904 Jones James Edward 26 b Grocer’s Assistant Oldbury Jones Edward Farm Labourer
    Parsons Edith Mary 25 s   Bosbury Parsons James Sawyer
13 25 September 1904 Rhodes William Frederick Wilkinson 31 b Solicitor Solterhebble, Halifax Rhodes Christopher Tait Solicitor
    Pitman Violet Helena 29 s   Bosbury Pitman Henry Gentleman
13 28 September 1904 McCann Robert Cecil Thomas 29 b Builder St.Mathias, Malvern McCann Thomas William Builder
    Johnson Florence Emily 25 s   Bosbury Johnson George Timberfeller
13 22 April 1905 Hammonds John Thomas 37 b Landscape Gardener Chiswick Hammonds Thomas Farmer
    Bottom Sarah 33 s   Bosbury Bottom Thomas Farm Bailiff
13 21 May 1905 Arnold William Henry 28 b Labourer Bosbury Arnold William Henry (dcsd) Commercial Traveller
    Woodhouse Mary Ann 26 s   Bosbury Woodhouse James Labourer
13 16 August 1905 Morris Edgar Stanley 25 b Stationer Holy Trinity, Southampton Morris William Sawyer
    Pudge Beatrice Katherine 25 s   Bosbury Ridge Henry Farmer
13 30 October 1905 Trilloe George James 23 b Groom Oxenhall Trilloe James Gardener
    Hawkins Lucy Agnes 21 s   Bosbury Hawkins Jasper Labourer
13 28 November 1905 Crampton Albert Henry 24 b Basket Manufacturer Castle Donington Crampton Henry Basket Manufacturer
    Preedy Lucie Maud 25 s   Bosbury Preedy Joseph Labourer
13 02 December 1905 Heine Frederick William Albert 38 b Steward Bosbury Heine Frederick J.P.
    Pitman Rosie Margaret Maclean 37 s Artist Bosbury Pitman Henry Gentleman
13 26 December 1905 Palmer James Henry 27 b Labourer Bosbury Palmer James Farmer
    Thomas Martha 25 s   St.Mary’s, Shire Hampton Thomas Howell Mason
13 27 December 1905 Lawrence Robert Henry 23 b Miller Bosbury Lawrence Thomas Miller
    Farmer Margery Maud 20 s   Bosbury Farmer John Mason
13 25 February 1906 Hopkinson William Albert 26 b Blacksmith St.Martins, Worcester Hopkinson William Henry Rate Collector
    Powell Clara Emily 27 s   Bosbury      
13 16 April 1906 Russell William 23 b Labourer Bosbury Russell James Labourer
    Watkins Sarah 26 s     Watkins Thomas Labourer
13 25 April 1906 Grifflths Charles 40 b Labourer Bosbury Gnffiths William Labourer
    Jones Sarah 33 s   Bosbury Jones George Labourer
13 17 October 1906 Froggatt James Henry 22 b Farmer Leigh Sinton Froggatt Elias Farmer
    Davies Blanche Marion 21     Bosbury Davies John Henry Farmer
13 31 December 1906 Mutlow Albert John 30 b Labourer Bosbury Mutlow William Labourer
    Field Annie 27 s   Bosbury Field Charles Mason
13 05 January 1907 Hopkins William Richard 30 b Mason Bosbury Hopkins Richard Labourer
    Philpotts Bertha Emily 26 s   Bosbury Philpotts Matthew Shoemaker
13 31 January 1907 Smith Charles 42 w Labourer Bosbury Smith William Labourer
    Mapp Elizabeth 35 w   Bosbury Sirrell George Labourer
13 06 April 1907 Pitt Charles 26 b Bricklayer Cradley Pitt Phillip Carpenter
    Bishop Agnes Amelia 25 s   Bosbury Bishop Thomas Inn Keeper
13 17 April 1907 Turner Andrew John 28 b Shoemaker Briarcroft, Bosbury Turner John Shoemaker
    Lloyd Gwendoline 23 s Mother’s Help Coldgreen, Bosbury Lloyd William John Sgt., Police Force
13 05 June 1907 Jackson Thomas Henry 28 b Farmer Grendon Bishop Jackson Joseph Farmer
    Davis Catherine 23 s   Bosbury Davis James Butcher
13 03 July 1907 Skyrme Thomas Herbert 33 b Farmer Pudleston Skyrme William Farmer
    Jackson Agnes 30 s   Bosbury Jackson Joseph Farmer
13 14 August 1907 Peck George Sheppard Ruben 27 b Porter Camden Hill. London Peck George Sheppard Porter
    Spencer Emily Amelia 28 s   Bosbury Spencer James Gardener
13 28 September 1907 Smith Ambrose 25 b Dealer Bosbury Smith George Dealer
    Lock Cinderella 22 s   Bosbury Lock William Dealer
13 06 November 1907 Dent James Dean 28 b Farmer Westhide Dent Arthur Andrew Farmer
    Lane Mary Elizabeth 21 s   Bosbury Lane Edward Thomas Farmer
13 06 June 1908 Jones Charles 33 b Painter Ledbury Jones James Bricklayer
    Jones Emily Ann 32 s   Bosbury Jones George Engineer
13 09 June 1908 Parker Charles Stanley 26 b Bachelor St.Peters, Southsea Parker James Bank Manager
    Manning Anne Lillie 24 s Spinster Bosbury Manning James Parker Gentleman
13 06 October 1908 Brewer Thomas 37 b Labourer Mynyddislw’n, Monmouth Brewer William Labourer
    Haynes Ellen Edith 35 s   Bosbury Haynes Thomas Labourer
13 28 December 1908 Bettington Walter 27 b Labourer Stone Yard Green Bettington Philip (decsd) Labourer
    Preece Elizabeth Alice 26 s   Pow Green Preece Richard Farmer
13 28 April 1909 Turner Robert James 26 b Labourer Bosbury Turner John Shoemaker
    Davies Jessie Matilda 22 s   Bosbury Davies Edwin Blacksmith
13 22 July 1909 Jenkins John 32 b Carter Bastion Ho. Union St. Hereford Jenkins. John (decsd) Labourer
    Watkins Elizabeth 32 s   The Paddles, Bosbury Watkins Thomas Labourer
13 28 March 1910 Walker Thomas William 23 b Carter The Barlands Walker William Thomas Labourer
    Brice Eliza Sommerfield 24 s Domestic Servant The Barlands, Bosbury Brice William Sommerfield Fitter
13 27 April 1910 Brookes George 28 b Labourer Beech Tree Cot. Much Cowame Brookes WHilam Labourer
    Richards Emily 24 s   Bosbury Richards George Labourer
13 05 June 1910 Hyland Matthew Joseph 36 b Printer Hop Pickers Houses, Nashend Farm Hyland Matthew Biicksetter
    Walton Annie 35 s Laundress Bosbury Walton Thomas Labourer
13 16 June 1910 Austin Albert Edward 26 b Labourer The Village Austin George Stonemason
    Norris Florence Annie 26 s   Bosbury Norris George Bootmaker
13 30 June 1910 Price William Owen 24 b Farmer Hazle Farm, Munsley Price George Farmer
    Cale Kate May 25 s   The Palace, Old Country Gale John Farmer
13 08 August 1910 Sanchez Edmund Angel 23 b Marine Engineer Bldgs,Cold Green Farm Sanchez George Frank Engineer
    Holland Florence May 18 s   Bldgs,Cold Green Farm Holland John Labourer
13 03 September 1910 Nicholls William Edward 27 b Labourer Chapel Entry, The Village Nicholls Frederick Labourer
    Chadd Edith Ellen 20 s   Chapel Entry, The Village Chadd John (decsd) Labourer
13 18 January 1911 Spencer Ernest Harry 30 b Labourer Bosbury Spencer James Gardener
    Bufton Emily 28 s   Bosbury Button George Labourer
13 17 April 1911 Cartwright John Thomas 32 b Gas Stoker Cradley Cartwright John Gas Stoker
    Spencer Eleanor Mary 26 s   Bosbury Spencer James Gardener
13 19 April 1911 Bird Francis Henry 26 b Shop Assistant Crickhowell Bird Thomas Gas-fitter
    Payne Clementina 28 s   Bosbury Payne William Bootmaker
13 20 May 1911 Read John Edward 29 b Motorman Cirencester Read John Farmer & Machinist
    Young Emily 29 s   Bosbury Young Dennis Coachman
13 31 August 1911 Davis Harry 25 b Butcher Bosbury Davis James Butcher
    Philpotts Rose 24 s   Bosbury Philpotts Exeter Baker
13 27 December 1911 Davis Arthur 24 b Chauffeur Stone, Stafford Davis William Coachman
    Jones Rhoda Sutton 27 s   Bosbury Jones Thomas Henry (dcsd) Bootmaker
13 23 March 1912 Huckson Ralph 21 b Stockman Bosbury Huckson Frank Carpenter
    Young Annie 24 s   Bosbury Young Denys? Grocer?
13 30 May 1912 Shinn Ernest Edward 26 b Labourer Mill Croft, Bosbury Shinn William Labourer
    Bufton Annie 26 s   Castle Frome Bufton George Labourer
13 04 June 1912 Lloyd Fred James 27 b Miner New Tredegar Lloyd William John Blacksmith
    Brant Ellen Elizabeth 20 s   Bosbury Brant James Blacksmith
13 03 August 1912 Fawcett John 28 b Manufacturer Kings Heath, Birmingham Fawcett John Draper
    Kendall Mary Edith 21 s   Bosbury Kendall George Gentleman
13 20 August 1912 Wilsdon Frank 32 b Grocer 44, Ballingdon Rd., Oxford Wilsdon Edwin (dcsd) Carpenter
    Davis Alice 23 s   Bosbury Davis James Butcher
13 20 November 1912 Court Frank 27 b Labourer Bosbury Court Thomas Labourer
    Thomas Bertha 26 s Domestic Servant Bosbury Thomas Charles Labourer
13 27 November 1912 Alford John 23 b Labourer The Hill,Castle Froome Alford William Farmer
    Young Augusta Fanny 29 s Cook Briercroft, Bosbury Young William Coachman
13 24 March 1913 Bridges Charles William full b Labourer Castle Froome Bridges. William Labourer
    Goodchap Lily full s   Bosbury Goodchap James Labourer
13 29 April 1913 Smith Harvey 37 b Farmer Stoke Lacy Smith Joseph Farmer
    Sirrell Gertrude Ada 33 s   Bosbury Sirrell Stephen Henry Blacksmith
13 11 May 1913 Drew James Ray 62 w Carpenter Wellington Heath not known    
    Kendrick Fanny 42 s   Post Office, Bosbury Kendrick Frederick (dcsd) Butcher
13 10 June 1913 Palmer Charles 24 b Labourer Bosbury Palmer William Labourer
    Woodhouse May 19 s Domestic Servant Bosbury Woodhouse Isaac Labourer
13 18 August 1913 Hooper Ernest (younger) 41 b Farmer Old Rock?, Dymock Hooper Charles Younger Miller
    Payne Edith Emily 25 s   Merrings, Bosbury Payne Thomas Farmer
13 28 January 1914 Woodhouse George John 22 b Labourer Bosbury Woodhouse Isaac (dcsd) Labourer
    Palmer Ida Elizabeth 22 s   Bosbury Palmer William Labourer
13 23 February 1914 Baldwin John 52 b Labourer Bosbury Baldwin Philip Labourer
    Soley Mary Ann 41 w   Bosbury Parsons Thomas Labourer
13 16 April 1914 Greening Alfred 26 b Groom Bosbury Greening Peter Labourer
    Cooper Rose 23 s   Bosbury Cooper Thomas Labourer
13 02 June 1914 Price Arthur John 22 b Labourer Bosbury Price James Farmer
    Berry Clara Ann 22 s   Bosbury Berry John Labourer
13 04 June 1914 Jones James 46 b Labourer Bosbury Jones Henry (dcsd) Labourer
    Hopkins Clara Annie 42 s   Bosbury Hopkins Richard (dcsd) Labourer
13 06 July 1914 Hadley James William 38 b Labourer The Grange, Bosbury Hadley Wiliiam Labourer
    Bottom Rhoda Harriett 23 s   The Grange, Bosbury Bottom Thomas (dcsd) Bailiff
13 30 August 1914 Ballard Frederick Arthur 33 b Hay Cutter Bosbury Ballard Jessie Hay Cutter
    Woodhouse Millicent 23 s   Bosbury Woodhouse Isaac Builder
13 07 December 1914 Parker Walter Francis 30 b Butcher Bosbury Parker David Farmer
    Payne Gertrude 22 s   Bosbury Payne Thomas Farmer
13 23 January 1915 Spencer Frank James 20 b Groom Bosbury Spencer Edward Labourer
    Clarke Harriet Louisa 26 s   Leadon Court, Bishops Froome Clarke William Labourer
13 02 March 1915 Bowden William James 30 b Talior Bosbury Bowden Lewis (dcsd) Tailor
    Tuck Emily Annie 23 s   Bosbury Tuck William Labourer
13 02 June 1915 Turner Edward William 25 b Postman Bosbury Turner John Farmer
    Kendrick Fanny 22 s   Bosbury Kendrick William (dcsd) Railwayman
13 07 July 1915 Bemand John Henry 37 b Farmer Bockleton Bemand George (dcsd) Farmer
    Yapp Nellie Elizabeth 32 s   Bosbury Yapp James (dcsd) Farmer
13 05 October 1915 Rouse Ernest William 27 b Carter Broad Oak, Bosbury Rouse George Waggoner
    Davies Emily May 23 s   Noverings, Bosbury Davies Arthur Engine Driver
13 24 April 1916 Hinksman James Edwin 28 b Relaying Labourer Bosbury Hinksman John Labourer
    Thomas Emma 27 s   Bosbury Thomas Richard (dcsd) Machinist
13 07 August 1916 Lewis Thomas Henry 28 b Pte. 3/1 Hereford Regiment Park Hall Camp, Oswestry Lewis Arthur Labourer
    Davies Amelia Elizabeth 26 s   Bosbury Davies William Labourer
13 26 February 1917 Williams Thomas Alfred 38 b Corporal, K.S.L.I. Copthome, Bks. Shrewsbury Williams William Henry Farmer
    Lloyd Jessie Mary 30 s   Shilo, Bosbury Lloyd William Farmer
13 12 September 1917 Smith William 27 b Builder Homend, Ledbury Smith David Builder
    Job Florence Emilie 29 s   The Firs, Bosbury Job John Knight Schoolmaster
13 30 May 1918 Walker Charles Francis Kendrick 26 b R.A.M.C. Joiner Shipley, Yorks. Walker John William Joiner
    Bettington Gladys Ellen 26 s   Bosbury Bettington Charles Farmer
13 02 June 1919 Hodges George 22 b Farm Labourer Nash End, Bosbury Hodge John Farm Labourer
    Wright Annie 24 s Land Worker Nash End, Bosbury Wright Fred (dcsd) Cowman
13 21 July 1919 Bagley James 22 b Farm Labourer The Nest, Bosbury Bagley James Farm Labourer
    Jones Elizabeth Mary 18 s Jam Worker The Nest, Bosbury Jones Ernest William Farm Labourer
13 04 August 1919 Parsons Frederick George 46 b Gardener Grange Cottages, Bosbury Parsons George (dcsd) Labourer
    Hill Florence May 26 s Domestic Servant Grange Cottages, Bosbury Hill John Waggoner
13 08 October 1919 Oliver Andrew Francis 26 b Chauffeur Roxpole Fm,Stoke Lacey Oliver Thomas Edward Farmer
    Norman Orcillia Stuart 26 s Dressmaker Old Vicarage, Bosbury Norman Frederick Gardener
13 07 November 1919 Aubrey Donald 21 b Farm Bailiff Crocketts Fm, Aston Ingham      
    Payne Mabel Fanny 19 s   The Merrings, Bosbury Payne Thomas Farmer
13 07 December 1919 Payne Arthur George 23 b Farmer Brook Inn Payne Edward Clerk
    Young Francis Harriet 23 s   Brook Inn, Bosbury Young Dennis Farmer & Publican
13 22 December 1919 Greening James 32 b Farm labourer Staplow Wharf Greening James (dcsd) Farmer
    Brown Amelia Martha 28 s   Staplow Wharf, Bosbury Brown John (dcsd) Farm labourer
13 18 June 1920 White Harry Archer 42 b Farmer The Bell Inn, Bosbury White John Archer (dcsd) Farmer
    White Sarah Ethel 21 s   The Bell Inn, Bosbury White George Herbert (dcsd) Farmer
13 26 December 1920 Phillips Joseph 31 b Railway Packer Lower Lodge, Hope End Phillips Richard Farm Labourer
    Bishop Ellen 34 s   Oak Inn, Bosbury Bishop Thomas Inn Keeper
13 27 December 1920 Baldwin William John 29 b Farm Labourer Castle Frome Baldwin William Farm Labourer
    Green Eliza 27 s   Briercroft, Bosbury Green James Farm Labourer
13 12 January 1921 Parker-Lawrence Vincent Ronald Nigel Evelyn H. 21 b Private Secretary 33, Tite Street, Chelsea Parker-Lawrence V R Henry Hyde (dcsd) Col.4 Bombay Rifles
    White Lillie 20 s   Bell Inn, Bosbury White George Herbert Farmer
13 21 May 1921 PulIen Ernest 27 b Estate Carpenter Little Novenngs, Bosbury Pullen Walter (dcsd) Roadman
    Bennett Alice Gertrude 22 s   168 Hunter’s Rd. Handsworth Bennett Thomas Labourer
13 04 July 1921 Owen Edward James 24 b Farm Labourer Stanley Hill Farm, Bosbury Owen James George Bailiff
    Gibbs Harriett Annie 33 s   Stanley Hill Farm, Bosbury Gibbs Edwin (dcsd) Farmer
13 12 October 1921 Smith Thomas Wilfred 27 b Haulier Woodleigh Rd, Ledbury Smith John Haulier
    Eversham Alice Elizabeth 29 s Domestic Servant Temple Court Cottage Eversham Lewis Labourer
13 07 November 1921 Morris George Albert Edward 21 b Carpenter Prior’s Court, Wellington Heath Moms Edward (dcsd) Carpenter
    Goodchap Agnes Lily 20 s   Gospel Yew, Bosbury Goodchap Charles Henry Farmer
13 22 December 1921 Sheen Arthur 45 w Smallholder The Poplars, Castle Morton Sheen Joseph (dcsd) Labourer
    Jones Florrie 29 s   Winsordine, Bosbury Jones James Labourer
13 25 February 1922 Prince Charles Herbert 24 b Motor Mechanic/Acetylene Welder 113, Queen’s Cross, Dudley Prince Benjamin (dcsd) Collier
    Bennett May 24 s   Bungalows, Cold Green Bennett Thomas Labourer
13 21 June 1922 Lane Herbert Edward 30 b Farmer Old Court, Bosbury Lane Edward Thomas (dcsd) Farmer
    Shew Hetty Phebe 24 s   Cold Green, Bosbury Shew Edmund George Farmer
13 24 June 1922 Powell George Frederick 24 b Thatcher Raven Hill, Mathon Powell Charles George Thatcher
    Bettington Emily May 25 s   Dowdings Brook, Bosbury Bettington Charles Smallholder
13 26 December 1922 Wesson Fred 24 b Shop Assistant 21, Park St. Kidderminster Wesson Richard (dcsd) Gamekeeper
    Chadd Beatrice Maud 20 s Shop Assistant Brick House, Bosbury Chadd Albert Edward dcsd) Labourer
13 10 February 1923 Harrison Albert Frederick 22 b Labourer Shinscroft, Bosbury Harrison Frederick (dcsd) Builder
    Price May Beatrice 28 s   The Farm, Bosbury Price Henry (dcsd) Farmer
13 30 April 1923 Beaumont James Harold 33 b Farmer Townend, Bosbury Beaumont   James Farmer
    Brooks Winifred Stella Mary 22 s   The Nelmes, Bosbury Brooks George John (dcsd) Accountant
13 06 August 1923 Ovens Thomas 28 b Police Constable Police Station, Much Marde Ovens Charles Gilbert (dcsd) Chief-Det.lnsp.Police
    Hawkins Doris Mabel 20 s Dressmaker Old Vicarage, Bosbury      
13 15 August 1923 Mitchell Alfred Edwin 24 b Waggoner Jug’s Green, Ledbury Mitchell Henry Waggoner
    Jones Lucy Elizabeth 27 s   Lower Suffield, Bosbury Jones George Valentine Labourer
13 05 November 1923 Lewis Arthur Henry 57 w Farm Labourer The Village, Bosbury Lewis Henry (dcsd) Farm Labourer
    Baggott Emily 57 w   Long Acre, Bosbury Thomas Charles (dcsd) Farm Labourer
13 01 December 1923 Thomas George Lionel 21 b Road-roller Driver Rose Cottage, Coddington Thomas Charles (dcsd) Farm Bailiff
    Millard Jessie Alexandra 21 s Domestic Servant Grange Cottages, Bosbury Millard Millard, Harry Stockman
13 02 February 1924 Davis Charles Henry 22 b Labourer Domestic Birchend, Bosbury Davis Henry (dcsd) Labourer
    Cooper Edith 19 s Servant Birchend, Bosbury Cooper William Wellsinker
13 01 March 1924 Cooper William 23 b Labourer Birchend, Bosbury Cooper William Wellsinker
    Andrews Ethel Violet 36 s Medical Nurse The Towers, Stapleton, Bristol Andrews George Builder
13 23 April 1924 Beaumont John Ernest 28 b Farmer Larport, Mordiford Beaumont James Farmer
    Shew Gwendoline Alice 22 s   Cold Green, Bosbury Shew Edmund George Farmer
13 14 June 1924 Foster Roland Albert 24 b Farm Bailiff Bowiey lane, Bosbury Foster Frederick Labourer
    Toole Ethne Saxton Granville 20 s   The Village, Bosbury Toole Granville Saxton Vocalist
13 18 June 1924 Jones George William 29 b Labourer The Broad Oak, Bosbury Jones James Labourer
    Rouse Eliza Annie 36 s DomeStic Servant The Broad Oak, Bosbury Rouse George Labourer
13 29 September 1924 Rudd Charles Francis John 25 b Butcher 29, Burlington Rd, W.Bromwich Rudd Francis Henry Railway Signalman
    Green Green, Lillian Annie 23 s Saleswoman Briercroft, Bosbury Green James Labourer
13 10 November 1924 Preece Eric John 23 b Mechanic Driver Post Office, Frome’s Hill Preece Joseph Blacksmith
    Badham Jessie Maud 24 s Clerk Catley Suffield, Bosbury      
13 21 March 1925 Crocker William Ernest Charles 31   b Clerk 43, Institute Rd, King’s Heath Crocker Thomas (dcsd) Electrical Engineer
    Davis Elsie 34 s Domestic Help The Village, Bosbury Davis James Retired Butcher
13 22 March 1925 Haffield George Henry 19 b Chauffeur Old Court Cottages Haffield Henry General Workman
    Griffiths Miriam Violet 18 s Domestic Servant The Green, Ashperton Griffiths William Railway Signalman
13 13 April 1925 Sysurn Wilfred George 28 b Bricklayer 74,Grosvenor Rd, Aston, Bham Sysum James Bricklayer
    Hickox Mabel 32 s   Pow Green, Bosbury Hickox Charles Blacksmith
13 03 August 1925 Hodges Frank 27 b Railway Porter 13,Lower Rd,Newton,Ledbury Hodges Joseph (dcsd) Labourer
    Eversham Emily Ethel Charlotte 25 s Domestic Servant Temple Court Cottages Eversham Lewis (dcsd) Waggoner
13 22 October 1925 Howe Jesse Joshua 24 b baker The Village, Bosbury Howe Howe, Charles Farmer
    Jones Evelyn Dorothy 22 s Clerk Stanley Hill, Bosbury Jones Jones, John Labourer
13 26 December 1925 Foster Frederick John 24 b Grocer’s As8lstant Brlarscroft, Bosbury Foster Frederick Labourer
    Williams Elsie 20 s   Old Country Inn, Bosbury Williams Frederick Innkeeper
13 10 February 1926 Pullen Albert 36 b Labourer Lyefields, Bosbury Pullen Walter Henry (dcsd) Labourer
    Davies Sarah Annie 35 s   Hanks Cottage, Old Country Davies James (dcsd) Blacksmith
13 23 October 1926 Belcher Gordon Howard 22 b Gardener Red Cott.,Mitchell,Ledbury Belcher Benjamin Archer Engine Driver
    Hill Dorothy Mabel 24 s Cook Grange Cottage, Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Waggoner
13 11 February 1927 Simpkins Leslie 23 b Labourer Gold Hill, Bosbury Simpkins William Stockbroker
    Griffiths Ivy 20 s   92, Widemarsh St, Hereford Gnffiths James (dcsd) Labourer
13 01 March 1927 Baldwin Frederick 37 b Farmer The White Ho,Canon Fme Baldwin Philip Farmer
    Burwood Lilian Beatrice Cornwall 41 s   The Village, Bosbury Burwood William Henry Grocer (dcsd)
13 02 June 1927 lnnes William James 25 b Farmer Redcote, Canon Frome Innes William James Farmer
    Goodchap Winifred Flora 22 s   Little Catley, Bosbury Goodchap Ernest Thomas Farmer
17 28 November 1927 Foster Edward James 31 b Engineer Briar Croft Foster Frederick Gentleman
    Nolan Mary Agnes 32 s   Holly Mount Nolan Patrick Stock Manager
17 09 June 1928 Mason Frederick 24 b Labourer Slatch Wood, Bosbury Mason Thomas Labourer
    Maile Phyllis Mary 21 s   Temple Court Maile George James Labourer
17 01 April 1929 Hill William Edgar 30 b Farm Worker The Grange Cottage, Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Farm Worker
    Appertey Elsie 21 s   Bosbury House, Bosbury Apperley Thomas William Painter
17 21 November 1929 Golland Alfred full w Surgeon Holly Mount, Bosbury Golland Walter Surgeon
    Rogers Kathleen Howard   s   Holly Mount, Bosbury Rogers Cecil Gentleman
17 26 December 1929 Hill Frederick Thomas 24 b Gardener The Grange Cottage, Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Waggoner
    Bloomfield Phyllis Edith 22 s   Colwall Bloomfield George Gardener
17 21 April 1930 Sharp-Neal Hervey William 29 b Gardener Ledbury Sharp-Neal Harry William Laundry Man
    Stinton Ada May 25 s   Bosbury Stinton William Road Man
17 21 June 1930 Baggott Sidney 29 b Labourer The Wharf, Bosbury Baggott Christopher Labourer
    Footman Ethel 31 w   The Wharf, Bosbury Dockfield Samuel George (dcsd) Labourer
17 01 September 1931 Batstone Sydney George 29 b School Master Stourbridge Batstone Christopher Surveyor
    Powell Patricia Dowding 25 s   Bosbury Powell John Dowding Agent
17 26 September 1931 Davies William Henry 41 b Roadman Winsordine, Bosbury Davies Henry (dcsd) Labourer
    Cook Doris Ethel 33 s   163, Homend, Ledbury Cook George Carter
17 05 October 1931 Green Thomas Abel 33 b Estate Worker Bosbury Green Thomas (dcsd) Labourer
    Hyett Norah Elizabeth 27 s   Bosbury Hyett Thomas Henry Stockman
17 15 October 1931 Gallimore Thomas 29 b Gentleman Pixley Gallimore Charles Osmond Gentleman
    Pritchett Lilley 26 s   Bosbury Pritchett William Lilley Gentleman
17 26 December 1931 Thomas Arthur Richard 24 b Gardener Coddington Thomas Charles Edwin Farm Bailiff
    Hill Margaret 24 s   Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Carter
17 28 March 1932 Jones James 25 b Chauffeur Broad Oak Jones James Labourer
    Farmer Margery 27 s   Birch End Cottage Lawrence Robert Miller
17 02 April 1932 Turner Alfred Bertram 20 b Farmer Great Catley, Bosbury Turner Stephen Farmer
    Beighton Kate 22 s   Woodlow, Bosbury Beighton Matthew Farmer
17 09 April 1932 Tarney John 30 b Labourer Catley Suffield, Bosbury Tarney Harry Slater
    Dutson Lucy 25 s   Catley Suffield, Bosbury Dutson William Labourer
17 24 August 1932 Goodchap Harold Claude 25 b Farm Labourer Woodlow      
    Adams Doris Edith 24 s   The Forge Adams James Carpenter
17 25 September 1932 Hall George 49 w Labourer The Farm, Bosbury Hall Thomas Isaac Iron Worker
    Hodgkins Annie 39 w   The Farm, Bosbury Watson Aaron Osler
17 08 October 1932 Plaskett Charles Edward 28 b Waggoner Grange Cottage, Bosbury Plaskett James Farm Labourer
    Brayne Elsie May 26 s   Bosbury Brayne Joseph Miner
17 17 April 1933 Jones Norman 30 b Clerk Ledbury Jones David Grocer
    Collett Nancy Brenda 24 s   Bosbury Collett George Grocer
17 21 November 1933 Baldwin Marshall Ernest 35 b Business Donnington Baldwin Marshall John Coachman
    Watkins Mary 42 s   Bosbury Watkins William Labourer
17 26 May 1934 Worrall Reginald John 20 b Nursery Man Ledbury Worrall Thomas Henry Van Driver
    Jones May Emily 22 s   Bosbury Jones Albert Ernest Farm Labourer
17 28 May 1934 Meeham Richard Joseph 24 b Engineer Stoke, Coventry Meeham Richard Labourer
    Carver Margaret Annie 23 s   Bosbury Carver Thomas Labourer
17 13 October 1934 Bayliss Percival Frederick 26 b Farm Labourer Bosbury Bayliss George William Farm Labourer
    Davies Gertrude 25 s   Bosbury Davies William (dcsd) Labourer
17 10 November 1934 Russell Winston Arthur 22 b Farm Labourer Bosbury Russell William Farm Labourer
    Griffin Ida 20 s Servant Colwall Griffin John (dcsd) Boiler Maker
17 22 April 1935 Allard Thomas Wilfred 34 b Gardener St.Stephen’s, Worcester Allard Thomas Farmer
    Baldwin Elsie 25 s   Bosbury Baldwin John Farm Labourer
17 22 April 1935 Rogers Clifford John 25 b Shoe Trade King’s Lynn Rogers John (dcsd) Gentleman
    Campion Gladys Emily 23 s   Bosbury Campion Henry Vincent Police Constable
17 24 September 1935 Waters William JohnHubert 40 w Farmer Christ Church, Newport Waters John Farmer
    Colley Millicent Kathleen Edith 34 s   Bosbury Colley Arthur Kinnersley Builder
17 30 September 1935 Gittings Robert William 31 w Gardener Tupsley, Hereford Gittings Albert Race Course Attendant
    Lewis Flora Hamett Jones 29 s   Bosbury Lewis George Jones Farm Labourer
17 13 October 1935 Cooke Walter Frances 20 b Labourer Wellington Heath Cooke John Labourer
    Davies Edith May 25 s   Bosbury Davies Walter Labourer
17 26 October 1935 Chislett Walter Reginald 24 b Butcher Claverton Down, Bath Chislett Thomas Butcher
    Portman Gertrude May 22 s   Bosbury Portman Charles Farm Labourer
17 09 November 1935 Foster Frederick 61 w Farm Labourer Bosbury Foster James (dcsd) Farm Labourer
    Soley Edith 42 s   Bosbury Soley Richard Farm Labourer
17 25 November 1935 Shew Edmund Robert 32 b Farmer Cold Green, Bosbury Shew Edmund George Farmer
    Teague Dorothy May 24 s   Ledbury Teague James William Engineer
17 21 December 1935 Greenaway Harold 29 b Cinema Operator All Saints, Hereford Greenaway Frederick Thomas Railway Official
    Hinton Edna Marjory - s   Bosbury Hinton Alfred Edward Labourer
17 26 December 1935 Smith Alfred James 30 b Motor Driver St.John’s, Newport Smith Walter Farmer
    Kendrick Noreen 31 s   Bosbury Kendrick Francis James Licensed Victualler
17 24 April 1936 Eaton Harold William 23 b Labourer Bosbury Eaton Joseph Roger Gardener
    Jones Hilda May 23 s   Bosbury Jones Samuel John Chauffeur
17 17 October 1936 Jones Reginald 25 b Gardener Bosbury Jones William Labourer
    Stanton Amy 24 s   Bosbury Stanton Thomas River Bailiff
17 31 October 1936 Footman Harold 26 b Engineer Bosbury Footman William Waterman
    Jones Marion 20 s   Bosbury Jones William Labourer
17 15 May 1937 James Frederick Albert 24 b Labourer Wellington Heath James William Henry Platelayer
    Walters Emily Ada 22 s   Bosbury Walters James Farmer
17 12 June 1937 Wargent Edward Hughes - b Engineer Canon Frome Wargent Frances Thomas Engineer
    Rawson Doris - s   Bosbury Rawson Frank Inn Keeper
17 10 July 1937 Jones Frederick 26 b Chauffeur Malvern Wells Jones Samuel Chauffeur
    Fairley Mary 26 s   Bosbury Farley Joseph Draper
17 27 August 1937 Hughes Albert William 24 b Chauffeur Crowthorne, Worcs. Hughes Albert Gardener
    Hill Mary Elizabeth 25 s   Bosbury Hill John Labourer
17 29 January 1938 Mason George Albert Thomas 21 b Painter Bosbury Price Frederick Miner
    Holtham Lily Jane 25 s   Bosbury Holtham Harry Horse Dealer
17 12 February 1938 Hill Reginald Charles 31 b Gardener Bosbury Hill John Waggoner
    Jenkins Gladys Edith 23 s   Bosbury Jenkins James Labourer
17 11 June 1938 Footman Leslie Arthur 29 b Agent Ledbury Footman Robert William School Master
    Collett Edna Ruth 21 s   Bosbury Collett George Farmer
17 17 September 1938 Hughes Alfred full w Post Office Clerk (rtd) Suckley Hughes Charles Henry Butcher
    Hawkins Frances full s   Bosbury Hawkins John Thomas Small-holder
17 08 October 1938 Hill Arthur John 23 b Farmer Colwall Hill Joseph Farmer
    Walters Mary Alice 26 s   Bosbury Walters James Farmer
17 17 December 1938 Davies Thomas Richard 27 b Munition? Worker Cusop Davies David Carpenter
    Paterson Ivy Zena 21 s   Bosbury Paterson Herbert Henry Cowman
17 10 April 1939 Brimmell Bernard Duncan Harold 23 b Traveller Wellington Heath Brimmell Richard William Stonemason
    Jeffries Betty 20 s   Bosbury Jeffries Arthur George Labourer
17 22 April 1939 Smith Leonard Victor 23 b Hospital Porter Stourbridge Smith Percival William Steel Worker
    Harrhy Sybil Jane 22 s   Bosbury Harrhy David Thomas Colliery Fireman
17 21 October 1939 Jones Jack Samuel 24 b Farm Labourer Bosbury Jones Samuel John Chauffeur
    Pugh Sylvia Emily Elizabeth 24 s   Bosbury Pugh William Henry (dcsd) Miner
17 26 December 1939 Ward James 26 b Farmer Coddington Ward James Henry (dcsd) Farmer
    Turner Marion Jessie 23 s   Bosbury Turner Robert James Farmer
17 25 March 1940 Fletcher Walter Glyn - b Private Ledbury Fletcher Percy Edward Motor Driver
    Stevens Doreen May - s   Bosbury Stevens John Thomas Waggoner
17 17 April 1940 Dale William Charles 36 b Farmer Bosbury Dale Thomas William (dcsd) Farmer
    Bosley Dorothy May 38 s   Bosbury Bosley Thomas Edward (dcsd) Farmer
17 12 May 1940 Barnes Walter Ernest 25 b Private, King’s Forces Ledbury Barnes Walter John Munition Worker
    Jones Margaret Ruth 22 s   Bosbury Jones Albert Ernest Farm Labourer
17 25 May 1940 Hill Herbert Kitchener 24 b Farm Labourer Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Farm Labourer
    Windmill Mary Gertrude 18 s   Bosbury Windmill Elijah Tube? Sawyer
17 21 September 1940 Jones Thomas William 30 b Builder Holly Bush, Rochford Jones William Thomas Builder
    Key Iris Mary 28 s   Bosbury Key Charles (dcsd) Farmer
17 21 October 1940 Billingham Reginald Thomas 28 b Air Engine Inspector Abberley Billingham George Grocer
    Dutson Anne 27 s   Bosbury Dutson William Labourer
17 15 February 1941 Davies Benjamin Charles 27 b Farm Labourer Bosbury Davies Edward Farm Labourer
    Hill Nancie Palestine 23 s   Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Farm Labourer
17 14 April 1941 Wilkins Edward 29 b Farmer Tarrington Wilkins Thomas Harry Farmer
    Skyrme Hazel 25  5   Bosbury Skyrme Thomas Herbert Farmer
17 09 August 1941 Sheppard William John 22 b Grinder Styerchale Parish, Coventry Sheppard David Store Keeper
    Carver Beryl Catherine 20 s   Bosbury Carver Thomas Farm Labourer
17 20 August 1941 Hall Ernest Thomas 21 b Farm Labourer R.A.F. Bosbury Hall Ernest Road Man
    Crumpton Ellen 18 s   Bosbury Crumpton John William Farmer
17 25 September 1941 Johnson Joseph Murray 21 b R.A.F. Bosbury Johnson Leslie Yowles Miner
    Newman Sylvia Olive 19 s   Bosbury Newman Alfred Thomas General Labourer
17 27 September 1941 Gummer Ernest Arthur 40 b Timber Contractor Presteigne Gummer Elijah Farm Labourer
    Hall Eileen May 20  5   Bosbury Hall Ernest Road Man
17 25 October 1941 Matthews Leonard William 29 b Bdr. H.M.F. Ashperton Matthews Leonard Farm Worker
    Millington Joyce Kathleen 20  5   Bosbury Millington William Farmer
17 08 January 1942 Tustin Frederick George 32 b Farmer Colwall Tustin Frederick George Farmer
    Davies Kathleen Margretta 21  5   Bosbury Davies Arthur James Farmer
17 17 January 1942 Morris George Howard 19 b Bricklayer Castle Frome Morris George Carpenter
    Jones Violet Enid 19 s   Bosbury Jones Samuel John Chauffeur
17 27 May 1942 Cartridge Albert 24 b Lance Corporal Aldershot Cartridge Mark Farm Worker
    Douch Ellen Lillian 22 s   Bosbury Douch John General Labourer
17 13 June 1942 Heavey Gilbert 25 b R.A.F. Parish of Hooton Heavey John Farm Worker
    Hill Eleanor Beatrice 22 s   Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Farm Worker
17 25 January 1943 Cale Edgar Leonard John 43 b Farmer Palace Farm, Bosbury Cale John (dcsd) Farmer
    Vale Alice Mary 47 w Housekeeper Palace Farm, Bosbury Jenkins Thomas (dcsd) Basket Maker
17 20 January 1943 Philpotts Ronald Harry 26 b Farmer Quarry Farm, Cradley Philpotts William Farmer
    Parker Lillian Mildred 24 s War Work Riddings Farm, Bosbury Parker Walter Francis Farmer
17 15 June 1943 Field Charles James 67 w Carpenter Briar Croft, Bosbury Field Charles (dcsd) Builder
    Kendrick Alice 55 s Postmistress Post Office, Bosbury Kendrick William (dsd) Railwayman
17 23 October 1943 Thomas Ralph 23 b Clerk on Active Service 27, Aubrey Ave.Victoria Pk, Cardiff Thomas David Butcher
    Turner Margery Alice 23 s School Mistress Beech House, Bosbury Turner Edward William Postman
17 20 November 1943 Wood William Harold 31 b Fitter & Assembler The Croft, Ridgway, Cradley Wood Thomas Smallholder
    South Dorothy Joyce 27 s War Work Pow Green, Bosbury South Albert Smallholder
17 22 November 1943 Annand Alfred Thomas Charles 24 b Aircraft Worker 49, Blackheath Rd, Greenwich Annand John Munition Worker
    Amey Violet 19 s Aircraft Worker Cold Green, Bosbury Amey Robert Charles Munition Worker
17 25 March 1944 Carter Thomas Littleton 21 b in H.M.Service Birchwood, l3osbury Carter John Charles Farmer
    Fletcher Kathleen Patience 23 s Aircraft Worker Maycroft, Boshury Fletcher Alfred George War Work
17 03 June 1944 Brazier Edward 23 b Tractor Driver Upper House, Little Marcle Brazier Walter Agriculture
    Shinn Dinah Mary 23 s War Work The Bridge, Boshury Shinn Ernest Edward War Work
17 22 July 1944 Powell Ronald 27 b Post Office Telephones Twern. Lodge, Putley Powell Arthur Gardener
    Turner Rosa Joan 25 s Civil Service Beech Hose, Bosbury Turner Edward William Postman
17 31 March 1945 Wigglesworth James Henry 36 b Printer 83, Brldget St. Rugby Wigglesworth James Groom
    Carter Isobel Kate 28 s Nurse Birchwood, Bosbury Carter John Charles Farmer
17 14 April 1945 Bosley Thomas 29 b Farm Worker Upper House, Bosbury Bosley Frederick Gardener
    Spencer Ruby Joyce 25 s School Teacher Harbour Hill, Bosbury Spencer Ernest Henry Farm Worker
17 23 June 1945 Hill Lawson Harry Martin 30 b Farming Hill Farm, Eastnor Hill Henry Farming
    Aubrey Dorothy Joyce 24 s Companion Merrings Farm, Bosbury Aubrey Donald Farmer
17 04 July 1945 Davies James Reginald 19 b Farmer Lower House Farm, Bosbury Davies Arthur James Farmer
    Morgan Gwyneth Mary 26 s Land Work Lower House Farm, Bosbury Morgan Alfred (dscd) Mining Engineer
17 28 August 1945 Passey George Albert 27 b Soldier Oak Bank Cottage, Malpas, Cheshire Passey Ernest Baker (rtd)
    Jenkins Gladys Maud 21 s   Aurells Farm, Bosbury Jenkins Arthur Farmer
17 25 September 1945 Amey Robert Charles 54 w War Work 1, Council House, Cold Green Amey Robert Charles (dcsd) Foreman
    Lewis Margaret 54 s Domestic Work 1, Council House, Cold Green Lewis George (dcsd) Gardener
17 29 November 1945 Hatherill Arthur Geoffrey Baxter 28 b Farm Labourer New Cottage, Canon Frome Hatherill William Henry Farmer (rtd)
    Howe Dorothy Valerie 19 s   The Bakery, Bosbury Howe Jesse Joshua Baker
17 15 December 1945 Jones Reginald Edward 31 b Farmer Vineyards, Cradley Jones Edward Farmer
    Fletcher Violet Elizabeth 21 s Domestic Work The Orchards, Bosbury Fletcher Percy Valentine Farmer
17 02 April 1946 James Christopher John 23 b Agricultural Worker The Moats, Bosbury James Frank Cowman
    Farnsworth Dorothy 20 s Agricultural Worker Hill House, Bosbury Farnsworth Henry General Agricultural Worker
17 04 May 1946 Powell Roland Reginald John 35 b Cable Jointer 51, New Street, Ledbury Powell John (dcsd) Greengrocer
    Brant, Elsie Ada 33 s   The Forge, Bosbury Brant Francis? Blacksmith
17 27 July 1946 Allsopp Arthur Oswald 24 b Labourer Dingle Cottage, Hollybush Allsopp Ernest Charles Gardener
    Amey Doris 24 s   1, Cold Green, Bosbury Amey Robert Charles Factory Worker
17 26 October 1946 Hoskins James 22 b Farm Labourer The Farm, Bosbury Hoskins James Dealer
    Lewis Alice May 20 s   The Farm, Bosbury Lewis Bert Labourer
17 05 April 1947 Jones George Andrew 22 b Labourer Little Noverings, Bosbury Jones Samuel John Domestic Servant
    Phillips, Barbara Gwendoline 21 s   53, Oatleys Crescent, Ledbury Phillips Henry Labourer
17 19 April 1947 Parry Arthur Henry 27 b Painter Lower Eggleton, Ledbury Parry Harry Farm Labourer
    Fletcher Phyllis Mary Lascelles 25 s   Maycroft, Bosbury Fletcher Alfred George Builders’ Labourer
17 07 June 1947 Whiteside William 27 b Instrument Maker Escaldic? Staff Club, Gt.Malvem Whiteside William Steeplejack
    Mason Mary Jane 25 s   2, Norbridge, Bosbury Mason Allan Lorry Driver
17 07 June 1947 Jones Thomas Charles 25 b Carpenter Sandpits, Mathon Jones Albert Edward Sand Merchant
    Fletcher, Olive Joyce 23 s   Maycroft, Bosbury Fletcher Alfred George Builders’ Labourer
17 29 July 1947 Harrington, Fred 19 b Farmer Millend, Castle Frome Hamngton Alfred Harry Farmer
    Homes Joyce Inett 25 s   Upleadon Court, Bosbury Homes Martin Valentine Farmer
17 29 September 1947 lsaacs John Walter 20 b Car Dealer Upleadon Court, Bosbury lsaacs John Car Dealer
    Smith Esther 20 s   Upleadon Court, Bosbury Smith Wisdon Horse Dealer
17 18 October 1947 Smith William Allen John 33 b Farm Labourer The Wharf, Staplow, Bosbury Smith William Riley Retired
    Davies Doris Fanny 21 s   The Wharf, Staplow, Bosbury Davies Charles Henry Farm Labourer
17 01 November 1947 Marsham Richard Douglas Hollinshead 34 b Farmer The Old Rectory, Coddington Marsham Cyril Montague Charles Indian Police (rtd)(dcsd)
    Hannah Shirley Ann Elizabeth 18 s   The Grange, Bosbury Hannah John Stewart Indian Police (rtd)
17 27 March 1948 Davies Edward Arthur 20 b Farmer Lower House Farm, Bosbury Davies Arthur James Farmer
    Hosegood Hilda Winifred 19 s   Lower House Farm, Bosbury Hosegood Harold James Butcher
17 27 March 1948 Harrison Albert Frederick 47 w Labourer Institute Cottage, Bosbury Harrison Frederick James (dcsd) Builder
    Cox Kathleen Irene 28 s   Lavender Cottage, Bosbury Cox Harry (dcsd) Cowman
18 12 June 1948 Mason John 24 b Carpenter Novenngs Lodge, Bosbury Mason Harry (dcsd) Farm Labourer
    Bunn Edith Mary 24 s   Noverings Farm, Bosbury Bunn James Farmer
18 23 April 1948 Kaufhold Heinrich 29 b Farm Labourer Lower House Farm, Donnington Kaufhold Johann Farm Labourer
    Jones Mabel Ellen 35 s   The Firs, Stanley Hill Jones Ian? Henry (dcsd) Smallholder
18 22 October 1949 Hadley Victor Richard 26 b Lorry Driver Venn Cottage, Avonbury Hadley Michael Farm Labourer
    Jones Mary Octavia 27 s   Little Noverings, Bosbury Jones Samuel Gardener
18 08 April 1950 Jones Bryan Edward 23 b Cabinet Maker Homend Cottage, Cradley Jones   William Henry Farm Labourer
    Fletcher Myra Grace 21 s   The Orchards, Bosbury Fletcher Percy Valentine Farmer
18 08 July 1950 Edwards Leslie Walter 25 b Bricklayer Bear Wood, Storridge Edwards Walter John Gardener
    Jones Maude Elizabeth 20 s   Little Noverings, Bosbury Jones Samuel Gardener
18 07 October 1950 Hames Sydney 32 b Postman 230, Bransford Road, Worcester Hames Richard Core maker
    Bettington Phyllis Noreen 28 s   Upper Mill, Bosbury Bettington William Farm Labourer
18 06 January 1951 Panting Hugh Thomas 24 b Farm Labourer The Croft, Swinmore, Bosbury Panting Walter Vincent Railwayman
    Stevens Sheila Margaret 19 s   Temple Court Lodge, Bosbury Stevens John Thomas Cowman
18 31 March 1951 Berry George Roland 29 b Gasfitter Ramadi?, Colwall Berry Thomas Phillips (dcsd) Driver
    Williams Barbara Joan 23 s   Longacre, Bosbury Williams Michael? Henry Bricklayer
18 25 August 1951 Reynolds John William 41 b Probate Clerk 310,Station Rd,King’s Heath,B’ham Reynolds William John Retired
    Bosley Violet 42 s   Upper House, Bosbury Bosley Frederick (dcsd) Miner
18 16 April 1952 Thomas Michael Charles Gordon 23 b Schoolmaster 60, High St. Penistone,Yorks. Thomas Robert Owen Victor Retired
    Cann Angela Daphne 24 s   Flat 2, Bosbury Vicarage Cann Cyril William Roy Army Officer (rtd)
18 31 May 1952 Baldwin Dennis 22 b Drivers mate Clenchers Mill, Eastnor Baldwin Reginald Gardener
    Davies Mary Elizabeth 17 s   Lyefields, Bosbury      
18 28 June 1952 Jancey Albert Dennis 26 b H.M.Forces Hampton Lovett, Droitwich Jancey Albert Charles Farm Labourer
    James Delicia Ena 22 s   The Moats, Bosbury James Frank Farm Labourer
18 13 December 1952 Hoskins Arthur 24 b Farm Labourer The Farm, Bosbury Hoskins Noah Farm Labourer
    Hoskins Margaret Rose 21 s   The Farm, Bosbury Hoskins James Farm Labourer
18 27 December 1952 Allen William 21 b H.M.Forces 20, Phoenix St. W.Bromwich Allen George William Storekeeper
    Robson Margaret Jessie 18 s   9, Morton Cottages, Bosbury Robson Leonard Evan Salesman
18 21 February 1953 Box Philip Snowdon 22 b Farm Labourer Upper Leadon, Fromes Hill Box Edward Retired
    Harrison Ruby May 20 s   Institute Cottage, Bosbury Harrison Albert Frederick Roadman
18 20 June 1953 Williams Derek Gordon 20 b Farm Labourer 5, Council Houses, Aylton Williams Percy Edward (dcsd) Farm Labourer
    Pugh Audrey Mary Ann 17 s   Bowley Lane, Bosbury Pugh William Wafter Farm Labourer
18 18 July 1953 Jones John William Lloyd 33 w Motor Mechanic The Steppes, Dymock Jones Godfrey Morgan? (dcsd) Dealer
    Davies Elizabeth Nora 24 s   The Wharf, Staplow Davies Charles Henry Farm Labourer
18 01 August 1953 Foster Frederick John 52 w Haulier Littlecroft, Bosbury Foster Frederick Retired
    Smith Gladys May 51 w   North Farm, Bosbury Davies Thomas (dcsd) Farmer
18 22 August 1953 Evans Philip Joseph 27 b Driver 76, Bridge Street, Ledbury Evans Benjamin Railway Platelayer
    Fletcher Evelyn Mary 32 s Nurse Nashend, Bosbury Fletcher James Allen Farmer
18 31 August 1953 Johns Douglas Austin 38 w Manager 19, Castle Street, Cirencester Johns Sylvanus Austin Royal Navy (rtd)
    Beaumont Cynthia Alice 29 s   The Riddings Farm, Coddington Beaumont James Harvey Farmer
18 24 October 1953 Lane Edward Robert 25 b Farmer Old Court, Bosbury Lane Herbert Edward (dcsd) Farmer
    Sparkes Molly Elizabeth 25 s   120, Lake Road East,Cardiff Sparkes Frederick James (dcsd) Haulage Contractor
18 07 November 1953 Bettington Ronald William 32 b Clerk Upper Mill, Bosbury Bettington William Retired
    Hult Brenda Mary 27 s   Wheatcroft, Mathon Hult William (dcsd) H.M.Forces
18 16 June 1954 Field Charles James 77 w Carpenter Bosbury Field Charles (dcsd)  
    Adams Lilian May 66 s   Bosbury Adams Charles (dcsd)  
18 24 July 1954 Preece John Alfred 25 b Farmer Cockyard Farm, Kingstone, Hfd. Preece George James Farmer
    Price Dorothy Martha 21 s   Swinmore, Bosbury Price Colin William Farmer
18 28 August 1954 Gummery Henry John 21 b Farm Labourer Kimrose Cottage, Falcon Lane, Ledbury Gummery William James Labourer
    Morris Edith Dorothy 20 s Domestic Work Lawncroft, Bosbury Morris Stephen William Farmer
18 06 November 1954 Phillips John 23 b Gas Fitter 146, Madresfield Rd, Malvern Phillips Albert Gardener
    Jenkins Freda Joyce 24 s Factory Worker Aural’s Farm, Bosbury Jenkins Arthur Farmer
18 20 November 1954 Ponter Godfrey James Peter 24 b Clerk 20, Oatleys Terrace, Ledbury/td> Ponter James Harold Clerk
    Davies Dorothy Edith 20 s Clerk The Wharf, Staplow, Nr Ledbury Davies Charles Henry Agricultural Worker
18 26 March 1955 Gardiner David Roger 21 b Railway Worker 41, Oatleys Crescent, Ledbury Gardiner Ernest John Railway Worker
    Gobey Margaret Elaine 19 s Domestic Help 10, Morton Cottages, Bosbury Gobey Ernest Farm Labourer
18 25 June 1955 Hughes Peter 24 b Asst.Service Manager 10, Grenfell Road, Hereford Hughes Ellis Transport Driver
    Walford Dorothy 26 s Shorthand Typist Beacon Hill Farm, Bosbury Walford Harry Baden (dcsd) Electrician
18 30 July 1955 Hill George Edward 41 b Farm Labourer Aylescroft, Bosbury Hill John (dcsd) Farm Worker
    Norton Janet Ursula 22 s Housekeeper Cotsford, Blossomfield Rd, Solihull Norton Wallace Henry Engineer
18 01 August 1955 Jones John Arthur 20 b Carpenter Burnt House, Little Marcle Jones James Edward Builder
    Shuck Eileen May 19 s Factory Worker 4, Council Houses, Cold Green Shuck Harold George Farm Worker
18 05 November 1955 Hoskins Alfred 27 b Farm Worker Catley Rye Cottage, Bosbury Hoskins James Farm Worker
    Eversham Diana Gertrude 18 s Housemaid Cold Green, Bosbury Eversham George Henry Farm Worker
18 17 March 1956 Crokey Philip Reuben 25 b Joiner 17, Oatleys Crescent, Ledbury Crokey Samuel Fitter
    Gobey Hilda Mary 22 s Daily Help 10, Morton Cottages, Bosbury Gobey Ernest Farm Worker
18 25 August 1956 Jenkins Reginald Gordon 22 b Farm Worker The Aurals, Bosbury Jenkins Arthur Farmer
    Russell Joyce Hilda 21 s Factory Worker Slatchwood Cottage, Bosbury Russell Winston Arthur Farm Worker
18 28 February 1957 Parker John Hill 26 b Farmer Newton, Stoke Lacy Parker Percy Hill Farmer
    Partridge Janet Ellen 21 s   The Hill Farm Partridge James Edward Farmer
18 23 March 1957 Hewins Dennis James 23 b Fitter 1, Guarlford Road, Malvern Hewins Herbert James Labourer
    Jenkins Doris Joan 20 s Factoryhand Aurals Farm, Bosbury Jenkins Arthur Farmer
18 20 May 1957 Sayce Leslie Roland 32 b Farmer Rye Court, Berrow, Nr. Malvern Sayce William (dcsd)  
    Wilkins Audrey Helen 23 s   Green Farm, Bosbury Wilkins Thomas Farmer
18 29 June 1957 Wood Michael William 25 b Grocer 45, Bellars Road, Malvern Wood Lionel Fireman
    Davies Muriel Marjorie Jean 21 s Factory Worker Winsordine, Bosbury Davies William Henry Retired
18 10 April 1958 Parker Percy Neil Hill 23 b Farmer Newton Farm, Stoke Lacy Parker Percy Hill Farmer
    Partridge Mary Elizabeth 23 s   Hill Farm, Stanley Hill, Bosbury Partridge James Edward Farmer
18 25 October 1958 Robson John William 26 b Agric. Engineers’ Fitter 9, Morton Cottages, Bosbury Robson Leonard Evan Shop Salesman
    Davies Irene 21 s Domestic Worker 9, Morton Cottages, Bosbury Davies Joseph Trevor (dcsd) Blacksmith
18 20 June 1959 Dobson Robert Thomas 26 b Driver 50, Lower Chase Road, Malvern Dobson Robert (dcsd)  
    Hill Jean 31 s Typist Aylescroft, Bosbury Hill Henry John Agricultural Worker

The Status symbols used above are b = bachelor,  s = spinster,  w= widow or widower.